5635 Park Hill Way, Homosassa, FL 34448
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5635 Park Hill Way
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $356,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Citrus
  • City: Homosassa
  • Zipcode: 34448
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: BHHS Florida Properties Group
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of coastal charm and laid back Florida living in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath stilt home nestled in the heart of Homosassa on the beautiful Nature Coast. Offering 1,740 square feet of living space, this elevated home captures the essence of relaxed waterfront adjacent living while providing comfort, functionality, and plenty of room to unwind. Set on a spacious .31 acre lot, the property boasts ample outdoor space for entertaining, storing your toys, or simply enjoying the natural surroundings. A large covered carport easily accommodates an RV, boat, golf cart, or multiple vehicles ideal for those who love to explore the nearby Homosassa River and surrounding waterways. Inside, the home comes partially furnished, making your move in process even easier. The upper level features a screened in porch, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening breezes without the bugs, while the lower level offers open front and back patios for additional outdoor living and entertaining space. A small shed on the property provides convenient storage for tools, gear, or outdoor equipment. Located just minutes from the Homosassa River, you'll have quick access to boating, fishing, and kayaking, along with a variety of popular local bars, restaurants, and waterfront hangouts that make this area so desirable. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this home delivers the best of Florida's Nature Coast lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: LOT 8, BLOCK 28, TOWN PLAT OF HOMOSASSA, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 1, PAGE 6, PUBLIC RECORDS OF CITRUS COUNTY, FLORIDA. ---TOGETHER WITH THAT PORTION OF A VACATED ALLEY LYING NORTHEASTERLY OF LOTS 7 THROUGH 11 AS DESCRIBED IN OFFICIAL RECORDS BOOK 679, PAGES 1748 THROUGH 1763, INCLUSIVE, PUBLIC RECORDS OF CITRUS COUNTY, FLORIDA. ---AND--- TOWN PLAT OF HOMOSASSA
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 17E19S320010 00280 0080
  • Style: Stilt
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5303 Parkland Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$424,900.00 ($100.45 / sqft )

5303 Parkland Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Construction permits now in hand!! Escape to your dream home nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335583
  2. Provided by PALM LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Nika Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10170 Yulee Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$350,000.00 ($124.73 / sqft )

10170 Yulee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a full Acre in the heart of Old Homosassa, this CONCRETE BLOCK RESIDENCE with an ADJACENT DETACHED STUDIO offers a rare combination of character, flexibility, and long term investment value. Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
  3. Contact Pamela Pareja
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11583 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$422,000.00 ($167.33 / sqft )

11583 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live life to the fullest in this completely and beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront home on the stunning Homosassa River. Perfectly situated on the Grand Canal in the sought after Riv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jakea Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10170 Yulee Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
$350,000.00 ($124.73 / sqft )

10170 Yulee Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 850952
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11690 Timberlane Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
$375,000.00 ($109.78 / sqft )

11690 Timberlane Drive More Like This

Looking for a great family home very near the river and fishing and boating? Would you enjoy sitting on your spacious front porch enjoying the outdoors and the friendly neighborhood? This is it! Che

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851387
  2. Provided by Lots Moore Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11551 Timberlane Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
$410,000.00 ($117.55 / sqft )

11551 Timberlane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership shines throughout this impeccable Riverhaven pool home. Designed with a spacious and functional floor plan, the home offers separate living, family, and dining rooms, all filled wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852274
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com