324 Oakwood Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 324 Oakwood Circle
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9947 / -82.3795
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Englewood Isles Sub
  • Elementary School: Englewood
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Alex Bowermaster
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Englewood Isles community. This beautifully maintained Gulf access home offers the perfect blend of coastal charm, comfort, and boating convenience, with quick access to open water. Nestled along a peaceful, street, the home features a bright and open floor plan with expansive canal views that greet you as soon as you walk in. Large sliding glass doors fill the living space with natural light and create a seamless connection to the outdoor lanai, perfect for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. The beautiful kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with tranquil water views, dual walk in closets, and an updated ensuite bath featuring dual vanities, walk in shower and soaking tub. Outside, youll find a screened lanai overlooking the wide canal, along with your own private dock and boat lift, making it easy to spend your days exploring the Gulf or enjoying sunset cruises right from your backyard. Additional features include a split bedroom layout for added privacy, bathrooms w tile flooring, a three car garage with extra storage, and mature tropical landscaping. With low annual HOA fees, this home offers privacy without sacrificing community appeal. Conveniently located just minutes from pristine Gulf beaches, local dining, golf courses, and shopping, this property is ideal as a full time residence or seasonal escape. Experience the best of waterfront living and schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2240.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Englewood Isles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 57 ENGLEWOOD ISLES UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0486110022
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6751 Portside Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,025,000.00 ($193.40 / sqft )

6751 Portside Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to paradise on earth, conveniently located in the heart of englewood, florida! This stunning key west style estate features one of the most beautiful sunset water views you'll find in all of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519349
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Saint Croix Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

20 Saint Croix Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in Boca Royale. Situated on one of the most desirable streets in Boca Royale Golf & Country Club, this stunning custom built home sits at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offering unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136727
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Golf View Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$874,900.00 ($229.75 / sqft )

26 Golf View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your florida oasis awaits!! Come enjoy luxury resort style living in boca royale golf and country club. Scenic and tranquil views await you on this perfectly situated and on a (. 41 acres) private ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Koziel, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27516 Gulf Dune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$934,900.00 ($268.96 / sqft )

27516 Gulf Dune Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed stellar floor plan located on the water in the highly sought after beachwalk by manasota key community. Only 2. 5 miles to the beach. The exterior stone masonry, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142633
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Appice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1752 Grande Park Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$899,900.00 ($224.81 / sqft )

1752 Grande Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Low maintenance, country club home with a private setting! Over 3,000 square feet of living area, including three bedrooms plus office, three and a half baths and an oversized garage with rear golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4003 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142966
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Linthicum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,049,000.00 ($267.19 / sqft )

1 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, privacy, and resort style living come together in this stunning residence located in the prestigious gated community of Boca Royale Golf & Country Club. Positioned on an oversized homesite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3926 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143216
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Pamela Baron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1725 Overbrook Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$980,000.00 ($266.16 / sqft )

1725 Overbrook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Private. Custom. Energy Efficient. Low Maintenance. Built with Strength. This one of a kind residence blends solid concrete construction (including the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3682 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Warmack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

57 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Golf Course View One of the few homes in Boca Royale perfectly positioned along the 13th Hole and 14th Tee. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in one of the community's most establi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4025 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144000
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26127 Norman Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$874,900.00 ($246.24 / sqft )

26127 Norman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant coastal, contemporary living in Boca Royale, this Sea Mist model has wow factor from every room. As you approach the paver pathway, you will appreciate the professionally designed landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144199
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26512 Key Sands Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$950,000.00 ($271.66 / sqft )

26512 Key Sands Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living, effortlessly elevated. Welcome to this nearly new stellar model by pulte homes, completed in 2023 and ideally positioned on one of the communitys most desirable water and preserve view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681275
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Burdelik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com