183 Clear Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 183 Clear Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2748
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9466 / -82.3304
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Stillwater
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nicole Mantha
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private oasis at 183 clear lake drive, a residence where luxury meets exceptional quality in a serene pocket of englewood. The moment you walk in you are immediately greeted with a gorgeous, open view of the sparkling pool and cozy lake views! This home is the gold standard of meticulous care, featuring an open floor plan with split bedrooms to provide maximum comfort and privacy for you and your guests. The primary retreat is a true sanctuary, boasting dual closets and a spacious en suite bathroom. Every significant detail has been perfected, including a new roof (2022), a new hvac system (2023) with a transferable warranty, and brand new anderson hurricane impact windows (2025). Sustainability meets security with a solar panel system, a new water heater (2020), and a whole house generac generator with wireless connectivity. For effortless protection, you will find stormsmart electronic shutters on the front entrance and lanai, along with new front entry doors featuring impact glass and an electronic coded lock. The exterior is equally impressive with gorgeous landscaping, featuring a paver driveway and walkway (resealed and re sanded in 2025) and an irrigation system set up with reclaimed water. Step outside into your personal tropical retreat where a pristine saltwater pool and spa (added in 2018) is framed by a pool cage fully redone in 2022, providing the perfect setting for floridas famous sunsets. Inside, the home glows with sophistication, from the plantation shutters throughout to the upgraded kitchen featuring a new dishwasher (2023) and a new washing machine (2026). The tech forward garage is a standout, wired for electric vehicle (ev) charging and featuring custom storage shelving and a wifi garage door opener. For added convenience, the remote controlled "magic stairs" provide easy access to the attic, and your four legged family members are kept secure with a transferable invisible pet fence. Imagine spending your mornings sipping coffee in the quiet comfort of a "no siren" zone, knowing you are just minutes away from the vibrant energy of the gulf coast. Whether you are exploring the boutique shops and farmers markets of historic dearborn street, hiking the scenic trails of the manasota scrub preserve, or spending a sun drenched afternoon at manasota key and blind pass beach, this location puts the very best of florida living right at your fingertips. This is more than just a house; it is an invitation to a lifestyle of ease, coastal beauty, and sophisticated serenity. Come see for yourself why 183 clear lake drive is the perfect place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2056.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1079.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Grande Property Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 2, BLK F, STILLWATER UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0856140013
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$656,500.00 ($228.99 / sqft )

10036 Beachwalk Drive More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of beachwalk by manasota key. This beautiful 2,080 sqft prestige model is a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home and offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143042
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$635,000.00 ($179.84 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL HOME with POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11016 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$685,000.00 ($244.47 / sqft )

11016 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"meticulously maintained" and "barely" lived in... Built in 2025, this single family "pool" home is a must see in the community of boca royale golf & country club in englewood, fl! No flood zone & no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144110
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Heitl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Elwood Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$615,000.00 ($197.75 / sqft )

950 Elwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers are motivated!! "Rare Find: Country Living Minutes from Conveniences Pool & Double Lot (.57) Zero Restrictions." "Escape the City & HOA Rules: Bring Your Boat/RV/Motorcoach plenty of room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676486
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Henninger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Van Gogh Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

850 Van Gogh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, well maintained retreat with a NEW 2024 metal roof, 2023 HVAC, 2022 water heater, and lower insurance costs, offering rare peace of mind and long term value in todays Florida market. Tucke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141567
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elise Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$629,000.00 ($206.50 / sqft )

58 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle on Forked Creek! This sailboat water property offers no fixed bridges and direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf of Mexicobringing world

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146635
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Bobbi Sue Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Oak Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$579,900.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

351 Oak Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet street and set on over half an acre, this one of a kind property offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and versatility. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the inviting front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Silver Shores Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$550,000.00 ($196.36 / sqft )

1835 Silver Shores Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ready now! Enjoy this spacious Prestige floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, enclosed flex room with closet and 2 car garage, nestled in a brand new boutique style community. This home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410231
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com