1460 Deer Creek Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1460 Deer Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2945
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9355 / -82.3458
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Point Of Pines
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Lore Mooren
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway! Welcome to the laid back coastal lifestyle in the peaceful and charming community of Point of Pines, a small enclave of just 66 homes with direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway and no bridges to the Gulf. This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home was rebuilt from the drywall in, featuring IMPACT DOORS and accordion Shutters, a METAL ROOF, and stunning tile flooring throughout for easy coastal living. Designed for relaxation and entertaining, the home offers a HEATED POOL (2018), an expansive screened lanai, an outdoor shower, and plenty of space for gatherings under the tropical sun. Step outside to a lushly landscaped courtyard featuring a charming Torii gate crafted from reclaimed Kentucky chestnut. To a covered open sided boat house with davits and a CONCRETE SEAWALL, where you can fish right from your backyard or enjoy the manatees and dolphins swim by. The waterway leads through miles of stunning Intracoastal beauty and is just minutes to Stump Pass and the open Gulf of Mexico, making this a true boaters paradise. Every finish in this home reflects thoughtful craftsmanship, from the high end details like stainless steel appliances, upgraded faucets including a kitchen sink faucet with pot filler and gorgeous quartz countertops, to soft close cabinets, coastal fans, custom closets, and stunning bathrooms. The split floor plan is perfect for guests, with a door for privacy, while the primary is across the home and offers a gorgeous bathroom with custom cabinets, a custom walk in closet, and sliders to the pool. A paver driveway, irrigation system, and lush tropical landscaping add curb appeal and ease of maintenance. With its SOUTHWESTERN EXPOSURE, youll enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the water every evening and gorgeous sunrises over the bay from your front patio, where you'll enjoy coffeethe perfect backdrop for your Florida lifestyle. Minutes away, youll find Historic Dearborn Street with its weekly farmers market, local dining, and charm of Old Englewood, plus the soft sands of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key just a short drive away. Welcome to the Salt Life, where every day feels like a getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1675.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: POINT OF PINES ASSOCIATION
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINT OF PINES LT 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412006329011
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 194
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6751 Portside Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,025,000.00 ($193.40 / sqft )

6751 Portside Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to paradise on earth, conveniently located in the heart of englewood, florida! This stunning key west style estate features one of the most beautiful sunset water views you'll find in all of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519349
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Saint Croix Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

20 Saint Croix Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in Boca Royale. Situated on one of the most desirable streets in Boca Royale Golf & Country Club, this stunning custom built home sits at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offering unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136727
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Golf View Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$874,900.00 ($229.75 / sqft )

26 Golf View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your florida oasis awaits!! Come enjoy luxury resort style living in boca royale golf and country club. Scenic and tranquil views await you on this perfectly situated and on a (. 41 acres) private ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Koziel, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27516 Gulf Dune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$934,900.00 ($268.96 / sqft )

27516 Gulf Dune Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed stellar floor plan located on the water in the highly sought after beachwalk by manasota key community. Only 2. 5 miles to the beach. The exterior stone masonry, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142633
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Appice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1752 Grande Park Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$899,900.00 ($224.81 / sqft )

1752 Grande Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Low maintenance, country club home with a private setting! Over 3,000 square feet of living area, including three bedrooms plus office, three and a half baths and an oversized garage with rear golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4003 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142966
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Linthicum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$1,049,000.00 ($267.19 / sqft )

1 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, privacy, and resort style living come together in this stunning residence located in the prestigious gated community of Boca Royale Golf & Country Club. Positioned on an oversized homesite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3926 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143216
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Pamela Baron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1725 Overbrook Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$980,000.00 ($266.16 / sqft )

1725 Overbrook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Private. Custom. Energy Efficient. Low Maintenance. Built with Strength. This one of a kind residence blends solid concrete construction (including the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3682 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Warmack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

57 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Golf Course View One of the few homes in Boca Royale perfectly positioned along the 13th Hole and 14th Tee. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in one of the community's most establi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4025 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144000
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26127 Norman Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$874,900.00 ($246.24 / sqft )

26127 Norman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant coastal, contemporary living in Boca Royale, this Sea Mist model has wow factor from every room. As you approach the paver pathway, you will appreciate the professionally designed landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144199
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26512 Key Sands Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$950,000.00 ($271.66 / sqft )

26512 Key Sands Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living, effortlessly elevated. Welcome to this nearly new stellar model by pulte homes, completed in 2023 and ideally positioned on one of the communitys most desirable water and preserve view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681275
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Burdelik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com