810 Massachusetts Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948904 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 810 Massachusetts Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1239
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0181 / -81.2787
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Eastwood Place
  • Provided by: DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  • Contact: Skylor McGough
  • 386-490-3632
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for affordable living? Youre in the right place. 810 S Massachusetts sits on an oversized 0.26 acre lot, fully fenced for privacy and functionality, complete with a double side gateperfect for storing boats, trailers, or creating your own backyard oasis! Inside and out, this home offers peace of mind with major updates already taken care of, including a 2023 roof, a 2026 hot water heater, newer windows, and newer AC unitshelping keep maintenance low and efficiency high. Plus, with no HOA, youll enjoy the freedom to truly make this property your own. Enjoy unbeatable convenience at 810 S Massachusetts! Located just 4 minutes from a neighborhood Walmart, 8 minutes from Publix, and surrounded by a variety of dining options, this home puts everything you need right at your fingertips. Whether youre a first time homebuyer, looking for the perfect family home, or seeking your next investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes! Hurry before its too late, dont miss your chance! Schedule your private showing today and take the first step toward making this home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 754.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: 15-17-30 S 15 FT OF LOT 11 & LOTS 12 & 13 & N 15 FT OF LOT 14 EASTWOOD PLACE MB 9 PG 178 PER OR 4720 PG 2623 PER OR 7139 PG 2610 PER OR 7739 PG 4814 PER OR 7772 PG 4368 PER OR 7802 PG 1417
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7015-23-00-0120
  • Zoning Code: 05R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 421 Blue Lake Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
$230,000.00 ($123.13 / sqft )

421 Blue Lake Avenue More Like This

Seller requests highest and best offers submitted by May 11 at 5:00 PM. Seller reserves the right to accept an offer prior to the deadline.''Tucked away in a quiet, well kept neighborhood, this inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225998
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Church Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$250,000.00 ($152.81 / sqft )

524 Church Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully restored historic gem in the heart of Deland! This charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom with extra bonus room home blends classic character with modern amenities, offering a perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252354
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Carolina Ave, DELAND, FL 32724
$240,000.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

912 Carolina Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the charming city of Deland. Located just minutes from the vibrant downtown, Stetson University and a variety of shopping centers, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376972
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Hurst Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$252,900.00 ($177.60 / sqft )

112 Hurst Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hidden gem 3 Bedroom, 2 full bathroom Duplex is in an excellent location. Ten minutes from Stetson University. Just down the road you will find shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400543
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tina Coleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 8th Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$260,000.00 ($181.56 / sqft )

1230 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Spacious 4 Bedroom Home on a Quarter Acre Minutes from Downtown DeLand!** Looking for space, comfort, and a home thats ready for your next chapter? This **4 bedroom, 2 bath home** sits on a **la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4939253
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Evelyn Malave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Royal Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$274,900.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

2455 Royal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Classic Country Club Estate block home featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large family room with, currently used as a bed room. This flexible bonus space is at the back of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946119
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Christie Vaccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Hartford Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$214,900.00 ($115.85 / sqft )

1004 Hartford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex featuring newer stainless steel appliances, updated flooring, fresh paint, new bathroom vanities, and ceiling fans throughout. The water heater w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947586
  2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Grose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com