315 Pine Lake View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 315 Pine Lake View Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $367,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1725
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2427 / -81.5949
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Sunridge Woods Phase 02
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  • Contact: Ricardo Adames
  • 407-910-2168
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly desirable community of davenportoffering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential. Move in ready & fully renovated step inside to discover a bright, open concept layout filled with natural light and modern finishes throughout. This home has been completely updated, featuring tile flooring throughout, fully renovated bathrooms, and a stunning kitchen designed for both function and style. The kitchen showcases 42 inch solid wood cabinetry, providing ample storage and a high end feel while overlooking the main living spaceperfect for entertaining. Private outdoor oasis enjoy your own backyard retreat surrounded by beautiful natural trees, offering both privacy and a peaceful setting. The fully fenced yard is perfect for pets, while the screened in pool creates the ideal space to relax, unwind, or host guests year round. Ideal for investors or primary residence located in a short term rental friendly community (airbnb allowed) with very low hoa, this property presents an incredible opportunity for income generation or personal use. Offered furnished as an option, its ready to start producing or be enjoyed immediately. Prime location just minutes from championsgate and approximately 15 minutes (7 miles) to disney parks, with easy access to shopping, dining, major highways, and world class attractions. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or high performing investment propertythis one checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRIDGE WOODS PHASE TWO PB 95 PGS 35 THRU 39 LOT 91
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701300-000910
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, Davenport, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Home Warranty Plan for a year!!!! Cable, internet, lawn care, 24 security all included. This house was the model home at one point. Vaulted ceilings and very large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131892
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519859
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Cortland Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

4628 Cortland Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Welcome to 4628 Cortland Dr in Davenport, a spacious and thoughtfully designed home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107497
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Daring Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$409,000.00 ($132.19 / sqft )

724 Daring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Rented Excellent Investment Opportunity with Immediate Cash Flow! This beautifully maintained Concord model is currently leased at $3,000 a month with an excellent tenant in place and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112115
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nan Seelall LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Del Sol Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$424,900.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

336 Del Sol Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drive through the gates into the oasis that is Del Webb Orlando and fall in love with this beautifully updated two story residence. On a prestigious corner lot with a stunning mature live oak tree and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118919
  2. Provided by RIDGE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Nevarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Numa Falls Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$417,990.00 ($44.00 / sqft )

2722 Numa Falls Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY! BUY WITH NO DOWN PAYMENT IN DAVENPORT!... BELOW BUILDER PRICE with $47,000 in upgrades, BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION, for a limited time only!.... The seller could help with the buyer's c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128944
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Nova Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$390,000.00 ($144.66 / sqft )

412 Nova Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new life at 412 Nova Drive, a beautiful two story single family residence built in 2017 in Davenport, FL 33837. This impressive home offers an expansive 2,696 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135451
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jason Hunchuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com