201 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947923 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Asterbrooke Drive
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3028
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9707 / -81.2701
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Park Increment 03
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  • Contact: Fabiola Garcia Prahl
  • 386-490-3632
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    POOL HOME IN VICTORIA HILLS , WELCOME TO PARK VIEWS, SPACE, AND LIFESTYLE. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, and Downtown DeLand, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home offers 2,438 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of the areas most desirable golf communities. Situated on a corner lot across from a peaceful park, the home enjoys a welcoming neighborhood setting. Inside, the layout is both functional and inviting, featuring a desirable first floor primary suite and an open living area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Adjoining, a versatile room provides flexibility for a formal dining space, home office, creative studio, or playroom. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring a gas heated pool and hot tub, a screened lanai perfect for gatherings, and a gas firepit for relaxing evenings under the stars. The fenced yard and decorative front edging add both charm and practicality. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and a gas range, while thoughtful upgrades throughout the home include: 2019 roof Tankless water heater New shutters Garage storage racks Indoor laundry room For added comfort, each upstairs bedroom features its own mini split A/C unit, allowing everyone to control their own climate year round. Residents enjoy access to Victoria Hills exceptional community amenities, including a gym, tennis and pickleball courts, resort style pool, irrigation water, cable, internet, and waste services, all included in the HOA. A rare combination of location, flexibility, and life style in one of DeLands most sought after communities. Come see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2438.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 217.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management Lifestyle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 401 VICTORIA PARK INCREMENT THREE SOUTHWEST MB 51 PGS 193-205 INC PER OR 5685 PGS 4336-4337
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-17-30-03-00-4010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Beevalley Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$645,164.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2000 Beevalley Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing The Theodore, a luxury two story new construction home by Trinity Family Builders in the highly desirable Trinity Gardens community in DeLand, Florida. Offering an exceptional blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368571
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387732
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$539,990.00 ($154.33 / sqft )

671 Birdswill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come discover our only Move In ready Serenity plan with no rear neighbors! This incredible sprawling 1 story home offers an exceptional open concept design enhanced by 9'4" ceilings and features a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396630
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Brookfield Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$635,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

611 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 611 Brookfield Terrace in Deland a beautifully updated residence where major system upgrades and modern finishes come together to deliver the move in ready living. Step inside to discover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Berkson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942886
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$649,900.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1022 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

DELAND: VICTORIA HILLS NEIGHBORHOOD | ROOF 2020 | AC 2020 | HOT WATER HEATER 2020: 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with 3,568 sq ft on an oversized .23 acre lot overlooking the Victoria Hills golf course. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4760 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948639
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$650,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

236 Asterbrooke Drive More Like This

Pool Home in Victoria Hills! Welcome to 236 Asterbrooke Drive, a David Weekley built home situated on a corner lot with views of a dry retention pond, offering nearly 3,600 sq ft of living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4327 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948861
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Charlie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com