707 Cambridge Way, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 707 Cambridge Way
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2002
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9096 / -81.5636
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33853
  • Subdivision: Crown Pointe Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  • High School: Lake Wales Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Anthony Medina
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 2 bed, 2 bath home in the Crown Pointe community sits on a spacious 1/3 acre lot. It features a brand new roof (2025), a new A/C system (2024), and solar panels (2025) for low utility costs. The interior boasts high ceilings, a sunken living room with a fireplace, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Key highlights include a bright Florida room with a bar, a guest room with a built in Murphy bed, and updated flooring throughout. Outside, the massive, fully fenced backyard offers a heated Jacuzzi, a storage shed with power/AC, and plenty of room for a pool. Located steps from local trails and minutes from Bok Tower Gardens, this move in ready home is perfectly maintained.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1549.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Wales Senior High
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellence
  • School Elementary: Spook Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Energy Storage On Site
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rex Quality Corporation Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CROWN POINTE PHASE TWO PB 88 PG 44 LYING IN A PORTION OF SEC 36 T29 R27 & SEC 6 T30 R28 LOT 94
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33853 - Lake Wales South
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-36-880202-000940
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2350 Mckinley Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$269,900.00 ($121.36 / sqft )

2350 Mckinley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a desirable corner lot in Lake Wales, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home delivers the perfect blend of durability, privacy, and modern finishes, a rare combination thats

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399296
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Barclay Terrace, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$280,000.00 ($126.41 / sqft )

774 Barclay Terrace More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage block home in the sought after Highland Pointe subdivision. Just minutes from downtown Lake Wales! Offering 1,730 sq ft of heated liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400035
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Frances Speights
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Wildabon Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$267,700.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

817 Wildabon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***just reduced*** a great opportunity to buy a super nice home so, don't delay call today to preview this spacious well maintained, 3 bedrooms and 2 and 1/2 bath cb home with tile roof in a great lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903191
  2. Provided by WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.
  3. Contact Heidi Gravel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Covington Court, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$249,000.00 ($114.80 / sqft )

1428 Covington Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering 1,680 square feet of comfortable living space and a spacious 2 car garage located on a dead end street. This move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903321
  2. Provided by GOLD HEART REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lori Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Bullard Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$270,000.00 ($109.14 / sqft )

420 Bullard Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Step into timeless charm with this beautiful 1948 home, where character and opportunity come together effortlessly. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the high ceilings and original wood floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903381
  2. Provided by LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
  3. Contact Dolores Vogel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$250,000.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with NO HOA, conveniently located in Lake Wales with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. As you arrive, youll be gree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483900
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com