2936 13th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724516 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2936 13th Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1547
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1754 / -82.0962
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34471
  • Subdivision: Ocala Hlnds
  • Elementary School: Ward Highlands Elem. School
  • Middle School: Fort King Middle School
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Provided by: ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Melissa Brackett
  • 352-351-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CLEAN RENTAL IN SE OCALA HIGHLANDS READY TO GO! 3/2 HOME WITH FAMILY RM PLUS DEN OVERLOOKING LARGE BACKYARD. Updated kitchen, laminate and tile flooring throughout. Inside utility room and shed in backyard for storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1285.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Fort King Middle School
  • School Elementary: Ward-Highlands Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2782-062-003
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 691 19th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,800.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

691 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home in well established neighborhood is just five minutes to Hospitals and Publix shopping Plaza.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716257
  2. Provided by TRIPLE CROWN RLTY/OCALA
  3. Contact Patrick Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 18th Circle 2484, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2484 18th Circle 2484 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2/2 villa in Woodland Village, a well kept, gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and convenient location just minutes from downtown Ocala, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713360
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mary Beth Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,995.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

4703 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 Bedroom in Pristine SE Location, Close to all Medical, Shopping and Parks. This home has a huge formal LR and a separate large room that would make the perfect office / exercise / tv room or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717669
  2. Provided by BOYD REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Trina Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 10th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

305 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Duplex Available in Ocalas Historic District Ideally located in the charming Historic District of Ocala, this inviting duplex unit offers both convenience and character, just under a mile fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721626
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Joe Mazzurco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2656 20th Circle, OCALA, FL 34471
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2656 20th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE BY SEPTEMBER 4TH. This pristine and spotless 3/2 home is situated in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Ocala, in the private community of Lake View Village within Cala Hills. It

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722851
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Dora Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Lake Weir Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,795.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1846 Lake Weir Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! FULLY remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom concrete block home with 1,484 living square feet, 1,914 total square feet under roof, and an attached 1 car carport, situated on 0.31 acres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723177
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 35th Court, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3701 35th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in an excellent SE Ocala location, just minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. This well maintained property offers a functi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723439
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 12th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,750.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

4505 12th Place More Like This

4505 SE 12th Pl 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in SE Ocala If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, functionality, and a convenient Southeast Ocala location, this home is a strong option. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724537
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com