6790 117th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6790 117th Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2536
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.052 / -82.2319
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Oak Run Laurel Oaks
  • Provided by: DECCA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Cindy Casco
  • 352-854-8787
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the one youve been waiting for. This beautifully updated Capistrano in Laurel Oaks at Oak Run sits next to a peaceful preserve, offering rare privacy and serene views. Step inside to high ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. The living room flows effortlessly through triple door sliders to a stunning enclosed Florida room. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, and a bright bay window dining area with plantation shutters. The spacious primary suite features French doors, a tray ceiling, walk in and separate shoe closets, and a beautifully updated bath with dual vanities. Guests will love the private bedroom and upgraded bath, while the versatile den (bonus room) with French doors is perfect for an office or flex space. Oak Run residents enjoy resort style living with multiple pools, clubhouse, tennis courts, fitness centers, dog park, and so much more. All close to shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Schedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Capistrano
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2024.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 203.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tanya Sappleton
  • Association Phone: 352.854.6010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 32 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 169 OAK RUN LAUREL OAKS BLK B LOT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Model: Capistrano
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7023-002-040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3831 110th Lane, Ocala, FL 34476
$429,000.00 ($109.08 / sqft )

3831 110th Lane More Like This

Motivated seller offering up to $20,000 in buyer concessions! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story home in Ocala, FL on a fully fenced .62 acre lot with NO HOA and solar panels for energy efficiency. With 2,8

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223122
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8953 50th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$425,000.00 ($125.78 / sqft )

8953 50th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't make a huge financial mistake by paying more per square foot, for a comparably sized new construction home with no frills! You might save a little initially with a builder offered sub vented int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695164
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Frank Koehler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8761 52nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$350,000.00 ($81.09 / sqft )

8761 52nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! REDUCED! REDUCED! Motivated Seller BACK ON THE MARKET at NO FAULT OF THE HOME OR SELLER!! HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, storag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705529
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708412
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Simone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10648 38th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$350,000.00 ($132.58 / sqft )

10648 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Property Highlights 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 2 Car Garage | Bonus Office/Study | Formal Dining Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready home offering a spacious open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709339
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Moises Senti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7819 84th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$359,900.00 ($109.73 / sqft )

7819 84th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,118 sq ft of living space in the desirable Indigo East neighborhood of On Top of the World, a premier 55+ community. Set on a .2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710031
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Christy Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8636 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,999.00 ($87.22 / sqft )

8636 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!!!!! New price!!!! New price!!!!!!!!!!! Gorgeous home in the sought after community of majestic oaks. Looking for a home that has room both inside and out this is it. Almost a third of an ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4013 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710686
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Cammarn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9334 57th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$375,500.00 ($108.24 / sqft )

9334 57th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyers home sale contingency not being metno property issues. Welcome to this 2022 built, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4585 112th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$430,000.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

4585 112th Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Great opportunity to purchase this well maintained house located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods on the SW Ocala. This home features 4 bedroom, 3 bathrooms, with a walk in showe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711936
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Contact Natasha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6250 89th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$345,000.00 ($124.82 / sqft )

6250 89th Lane Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded Delray model offering over 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space and a highly desirable split floor plan. This move in ready home blends comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Bibeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com