7090 124th Lane, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM717635 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7090 124th Lane
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $251,900
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2038
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0407 / -82.0355
  • County: MARION
  • City: BELLEVIEW
  • Zipcode: 34420
  • Subdivision: Belleviews Sunny Skies
  • Elementary School: Belleview
  • Middle School: Belleview
  • High School: Belleview
  • Provided by: ASHLEY YATES REALTY
  • Contact: Ashley Yates, PA
  • 352-817-3804
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 7090 SE 124th Lane in Belleview, Florida, a beautifully maintained home offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and prime Central Florida living. This inviting property features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with the ability to easily convert back to a three bedroom layout, as the third bedroom is currently being used as a spacious dining room. A new roof installed in 2022 adds peace of mind, while the strong curb appeal immediately draws you in. Inside, the large kitchen is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with an eat in area and a barstool seating space that provides additional dining options. The generously sized primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual vanities, a shower/tub combo, and two walk in closets. Outside, the lot is thoughtfully landscaped with mature trees positioned away from the roofline, providing beautiful natural shade and enhancing the propertys serene atmosphere. Located in the heart of Belleview, youll enjoy easy access to Ocala, The Villages, and nearby shopping, dining, medical facilities, and outdoor recreation. From local parks and nature trails to Silver Springs State Park, Lake Weir, and Floridas renowned equestrian destinations, this area offers an exceptional lifestyle for any buyers seeking convenience, charm, and outdoor enjoyment. This home is an excellent opportunity for anyone searching for a move in ready property in Belleview, Florida with flexibility, character, and an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1550.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • School Elementary: Belleview Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 05 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK F PAGE 144 BELLEVIEW S SUNNY SKIES BLK C LOT 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34420 - Belleview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4530-003-028
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 179
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12472 67th Terrace Road, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$259,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

12472 67th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Price reduced! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged Colors may vary. Welcome home, be the first to own this home that is ready for immediate occupancy. Located just outside the city if Belle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM701774
  2. Provided by OMEGAALPHA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Stacy Dwyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7153 124th Street, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$275,000.00 ($115.06 / sqft )

7153 124th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Sunny Skies community of Belleview. Built in 2020 with solid concrete bloc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710505
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Donato Scarcello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10180 69th Avenue, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$299,900.00 ($119.82 / sqft )

10180 69th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price has been reduced 40,000!!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Diamond Ridge neighborhood of Belleview. FULLY PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED ENJOY A CHEA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715502
  2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Madison Caputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3886 97th Lane, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$284,900.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

3886 97th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS TO THIS LOVELY HOME Located in the desirable Cobblestone North CLOSE TO BELLEVIEW AREA SCHOOLS AND IN A GREAT FAMILY community on a quiet cul de sac, this th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716032
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Stender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11389 67th Circle, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$289,900.00 ($124.53 / sqft )

11389 67th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 built Stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,828 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with modern upgrades throughout. Built just 8 months ago, this home combines contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718526
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6180 126th Lane, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$234,999.00 ($103.07 / sqft )

6180 126th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. NEW RENOVATIONS. New photos coming soon. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home residence offers exceptional value and thoughtful updates throughout. Priced below market

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719784
  2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Issa Nesheiwat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11161 69th Terrace, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$291,900.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

11161 69th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream house! Nestled in Autumn Glen in Belleview, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage house is perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience. With this modern am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721369
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 107th Place, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$275,000.00 ($117.42 / sqft )

5306 107th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained block and brick home offers a practical layout and substantial infrastructure on a sprawling, fully fenced corner lot. It is an ideal find for those seeking a move in ready proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721868
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Acierno Gibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 99th Street, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$294,000.00 ($109.50 / sqft )

3902 99th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well, maintained 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the Cobblestone North Community, built in 2019 and offering a clean modern feel throughout. This Cairn model features an open concept layout with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723324
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Heath Bootle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12892 53rd Court, BELLEVIEW, FL 34420
$274,888.00 ($118.79 / sqft )

12892 53rd Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the Bennah Oaks Community! The Cambria Plan is a 2 story home that seamlessly blends communal and private spaces, ideal for both entertaining and relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516503
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Fikr Meshesha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com