8944 White Dogwood Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM716345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8944 White Dogwood Drive
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $301,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1756
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8231 / -82.582
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HOMOSASSA
  • Zipcode: 34448
  • Subdivision: Spring Run Estates
  • Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Thomas Pengelley
  • 352-369-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Dont miss your chance to get this beautiful waterfront property at an amazing price! This remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath with bonus room features tasteful and modern styling throughout. Step into the open floor plan and youre greeted with travertine flooring throughout and beautiful wood finished vaulted ceilings. The kitchen features modern appliances and cabinetry with butcher block counters. The master bath features a full tile shower with an overhead rainfall shower head. The air conditioned Florida room features 3 sliding doors that lead outside to the fully fenced backyard. Take in the view of undisturbed Florida forest across the way then drop your kayaks into the crystal clear spring fed canal that leads to Halls River. With access to miles of undisturbed, pristine wetlands there are endless opportunities to enjoy the Nature Coast! Whether this will be your full time residence or short term rental investment, this house is a great value either way and will provide years of enjoyment! Interested parties are asked to refrain from visiting the property without permission from the property owner. Thank You!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Board, Chain Link
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 1145.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
  • School Elementary: Rock Crusher Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SPRING RUN ESTS PB 3 PG 39 LOT 12 DESC IN OR BK 725 PG 1304
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34448 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17E-19S-15-0020-00000-0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: LDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4856 Driftwood Way, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$325,000.00 ($139.73 / sqft )

4856 Driftwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Updated 3/2 in Sought After Riverhaven Village. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated on a prime corner lot in Riverhaven Village, a peaceful and established water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704900
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara McKinnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5060 Stetson Point Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$320,000.00 ($99.75 / sqft )

5060 Stetson Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to own a waterfront property in the highly sought after Riverhaven Village community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers beautiful water views and direct access to the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686529
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11755 Fisherman Lane, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$318,990.00 ($109.32 / sqft )

11755 Fisherman Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Charming 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom POOL home with a BONUS room and 2 CAR garage situated on 0.37 acres in beautiful Homosassa! Experience and enjoy exciting water activities such as fishing charters,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409439
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Carissa Mazzella Di Bosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10170 Yulee Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$350,000.00 ($124.73 / sqft )

10170 Yulee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a full Acre in the heart of Old Homosassa, this CONCRETE BLOCK RESIDENCE with an ADJACENT DETACHED STUDIO offers a rare combination of character, flexibility, and long term investment value. Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
  3. Contact Pamela Pareja
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 Gator Loop, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$344,000.00 ($159.48 / sqft )

4601 Gator Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home that has NEVER FLOODED! This coastal retreat in Riverhaven Village showcases comfort, thoughtful updates, and a peaceful natural setti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466415
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Hoffmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8585 Miss Maggie Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$275,000.00 ($134.67 / sqft )

8585 Miss Maggie Drive More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a property that can be enjoyed as a private coastal getaway or a proven income producing Airbnb with transferable bookings already in place. Whether youre looking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483016
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Noe, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11599 Timberlane Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$299,000.00 ($125.74 / sqft )

11599 Timberlane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in Riverhaven Village offers a functional open concept floor plan with vaulted ceilings and a wood burning fireplace. The interior features new paint and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487300
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY INC.
  3. Contact James Hinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11274 Riviera Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$325,000.00 ($168.22 / sqft )

11274 Riviera Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled among mature trees on a peaceful half acre lot, this cozy retreat in Homosassa offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and modern construction. Built in 2019 and topped with a durable me

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506766
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ian Brauchli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4856 Driftwood Way, Homosassa, FL 34448
$325,000.00 ($139.73 / sqft )

4856 Driftwood Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 845982
  2. Provided by Trotter Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11621 Riverhaven Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
$360,000.00 ($166.13 / sqft )

11621 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the essence of Floridas Nature Coast in this beautifully updated waterfront home, ideally located in Riverhaven Village. Tucked along a quiet canal just minutes by boat to the Homosassa River

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848446
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com