16591 96th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM713196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16591 96th Avenue
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1569
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9805 / -81.993
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Hilltop Estates
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  • Contact: Jaylene Sheldon
  • 352-753-2029
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION! Two (2) Bedroom, Two (2) Bath PALM manufactured home (1992) nestled on a corner homesite in Hilltop Estates, a +55 community located in Summerfield, Florida. You will love this home where you own the land (HOA Fee $130/mo). Many features include a 2 car carport, gutters, downspouts and a front storm door. The home has an open and spacious layout that boasts vaulted ceilings, blinds and crown molding throughout. The Kitchen features white cabinetry with crown molding, glass cooktop, dishwasher, cabinet pantry, large over the sink window, glass backsplash and luxury vinyl flooring. There is an inside Laundry Closet with washer and dryer. Spend your afternoons in your east facing, Enclosed Lanai (14x10) with Brand New (never used) Hot Tub. The Primary Suite features wall to wall closet with mirrored closet doors, and a primary bathroom with walk in shower. The guest bedroom has a built in Murphy Bed and mirrored closet doors. The guest bathroom has a tub/shower combination. The carport is 22x20, with a storage room measuring 8x8 and a ramp at the entry. The Roof was replaced in 2024. Tax Amount DOES NOT REFLECT HOMESTEAD FOR 2026. The HOA fee includes: water, sewer and trash, Clubhouse, community pool and storage area. Conveniently located a short distance to The Villages, Veterans Administration, medical offices, restaurants, entertainment, shopping and more. Seller is offering a 1 year Broward Factory Home Warranty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 958.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Doreen Hughey
  • Association Phone: 269-274-4710
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK X PAGE 062 HILLTOP ESTATES BLK C LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Model: Palm
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 48333-003-11
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 166
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14935 47th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$130,000.00 ($87.37 / sqft )

14935 47th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE! Great investment! This would make a great rental. Located close to Belleview, I 75 and The Villages. Home is going to require repairs. 3 Bedroom 2 bath. PLEASE BE CAREFUL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9624 163rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$139,900.00 ($189.05 / sqft )

9624 163rd Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A MUST SEE This home has been renovated. Perfect for the extra company arriving for visit. Location walk to VA , Publix, Gas, More shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100149
  2. Provided by HIGH RIDGE REALTY
  3. Contact LadyDi Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14314 58th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$150,000.00 ($59.43 / sqft )

14314 58th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location with just a short drive to The Villages or Ocala and highway access to I 75. This unit offers a split bedroom plan nice breakfast nook and huge rear deck with birdcage, two lovely magn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713306
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jerry Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10895 Timucuan Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$157,500.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

10895 Timucuan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home on Big lake Weir on The Bird Watching Marsh near Bird Island. This 3 bedroom 1 bath home has a large Family Room and a large screen room in the front. Beautifully remodeled with lam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715908
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristine Kelty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6445 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$137,000.00 ($85.41 / sqft )

6445 173rd Lane More Like This

$5,000 Toward Closing Costs, Motivated Seller! Welcome to this 1985 manufactured home located in Belleview Hills Manor in Summerfield, FL, offering a fantastic opportunity for affordable living or inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716537
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kurt Snider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7452 135th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$159,000.00 ($105.72 / sqft )

7452 135th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for an owner occupied or investor with room to roam on a 1 ACRE Lot, the location of this manufactured home gives the feel of being in the country, while the convenience of proximity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716851
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10448 148th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$129,900.00 ($146.95 / sqft )

10448 148th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this charming, recently remodeled getaway home located in Summerfield near Lake Weir. The property features several significant updates, including newer plumbing, a new water heater, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722160
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Alexa Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9935 168th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$165,000.00 ($73.11 / sqft )

9935 168th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH ONLY! This is a must see....1966 mobile home that has been very well maintained inside and out IS BEING sold TURN KEY. The house is situated off the main road leading into Mobile Home Meadows sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Donna Mills-Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16760 102nd Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$149,000.00 ($134.96 / sqft )

16760 102nd Avenue Road More Like This

Charming 2/2 mobile home on an oversized, fully fenced lot in the heart of Summerfield! Tucked into a no HOA neighborhood, this property offers rare privacy with no rear or side neighbors and a centra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Abbigayle Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16940 101st Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$164,000.00 ($124.62 / sqft )

16940 101st Court Road More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan manufactured home in the highly desirable Orange Blossom Hills community of Summerfield! Situated on nearly a quarter ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147170
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com