9197 58th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM711991 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9197 58th Circle
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2422
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 200
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0891 / -82.2127
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Freedom Xings Preserve Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Mary Beth Elliott
  • 352-351-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this newer 2022 built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in Freedom Crossing Preserve offering over 2,100 sq. ft. of living space. As you step inside, a bright den sits just off the entry, also perfect for a home office or playroom. The open concept layout creates an easy flow between the kitchen, dining and living spaces. At the heart of the home is the modern kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar and pantry. The spacious primary suite easily fits a king sized bed and includes a walk in closet and has an en suite bath which features double sinks and walk in shower. Two spacious guest rooms share the 2nd bath. Step outside to the covered patio which looks out to private, fenced in backyard. The community offers great amenities including a pool and sidewalks and is conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and I 75. Home can be purchased furnished (separately from the purchase price).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Halle
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1755.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 542.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 21 TWP 16 RGE 21PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 191FREEDOM CROSSINGS PRESERVE PHASE 2LOT 41
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35695-02-041
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$316,750.00 ($73.94 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10512 49th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$339,000.00 ($131.91 / sqft )

10512 49th Avenue Road New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Builder is offering $10,000. 00 towards closing cost when using their preferred lender!!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reat investo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718271
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Glenna Selemba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8740 45th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,900.00 ($119.30 / sqft )

8740 45th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 DR HORTON Elston Model. This two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage that is adorned and staged as if you were on a movie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719166
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$314,000.00 ($113.11 / sqft )

8931 49th Circle More Like This

Built in 2022 in the gated community of Greystone Hills, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 9'4" ceilings, open concept layout, and move in ready upgrades you dont typically get with new construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719357
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8611 49th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$362,000.00 ($143.77 / sqft )

8611 49th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SMART HOME located Greystone Hills Phase 1 in a gated neighborhood with a pool and clubhouse. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this DR Horton Lantana MODEL home is one story, concrete block that has an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720315
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,500.00 ($95.62 / sqft )

5306 115th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, combining comfort, functionality, and major system upgrades. The property features a 2022 A/C system,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721186
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Dejoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9238 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$323,990.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

9238 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721457
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9197 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$323,990.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

9197 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722064
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8037 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$338,833.00 ($96.92 / sqft )

8037 81st Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, situated within the sought after Indigo East community, part of the esteemed On Top of the World neighborhood. This unique property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722371
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9161 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$328,070.00 ($134.07 / sqft )

9161 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722519
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com