905 Willow Run, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 905 Willow Run
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2416
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2731 / -81.0796
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Village
  • Elementary School: Tomoka Elem
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: Wemert Group Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated, energy efficient home just minutes from the beach! This move in ready property has been thoughtfully redesigned to offer the perfect blend of modern comfort and Florida lifestyle. The bright open concept layout is filled with natural light and features elegant finishes throughout. At the heart of the home, the beautifully updated kitchen showcases solid wood cabinetry, stone countertops, and brand new stainless steel appliances ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. New flooring flows seamlessly throughout, complemented by updated bathrooms, modern lighting, and fresh interior finishes that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. A spacious Florida room provides the perfect setting to relax, entertain, or enjoy additional flexible living space year round. Designed with comfort and efficiency in mind, the home includes a high efficiency HVAC system, newer windows, and spray foam insulation throughout the entire ceiling, extending to the back porch and garage helping maintain consistent indoor temperatures, reduce energy costs, and enhance overall comfort and quietness. Major upgrades offer peace of mind, including a NEWER ROOF (2022), NEWER HVAC (2022), WATER HEATER (2022), along with updated electrical and plumbing components. Situated on a generously sized lot in a well established community with low HOA, this home is conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and just a short drive to the beach. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded, turn key home in a prime location simply move in and enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 95 VILLAGE SUB MB 31 PGS 181-182 INC PER OR 3095 PG 0342 PER OR 8081 PG 1583 PER OR 8544 PG 0697 PER OR 8600 PG 3080
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4221-03-00-0950
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Fernery Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$475,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

7 Fernery Trail More Like This

Imagine yourself in this beautifully maintained, original owner brick home. New roof being installed soon. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac street in a charming neighborhood, this residence boasts 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213596
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity!! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson model bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213612
  2. Provided by Lifestyle Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,000.00 ($136.85 / sqft )

281 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Assumable 4.125 FHA + Offering $5,000 for closing costs or rate buy down with acceptable offer. 5 BDR/3 LIVING ROOMS + on water!! Large fenced yard sits on a pond with fountain and has irrigation spr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216589
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 River Oak Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$439,000.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

800 River Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Ormond Beach living in this beautifully updated, move in ready home in the sought after N. Beach Street community. Efficiency is built into the lifestyle here, as the full house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219568
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cypress View Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$490,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

2 Cypress View Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring the primary bedroom on the main level with his and hers walk in closets, this beautifully updated home invites you in with a sense of ease and comfort from the moment you arrive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220325
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrington Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$445,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

15 Carrington Lane More Like This

Luxury Talaquah Home in Ormond Beach!! This Beautiful Home is almost 3000 Sq ft 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Extremely Large Master Suite with walk in closets and spa like bathroom. Recently updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220494
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Bonita, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$480,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2 Avenue Bonita Virtual Tour More Like This

With almost 2000 square feet of living area and large rooms, this home is ready for new owners. This residence trades standard finishes for true craftsmanship, featuring luxury plank flooring and cust

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221081
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Canterbury Woods, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$439,700.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

5 Canterbury Woods Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained custom built 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home sits in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community. From the charming front porch to the peaceful backyard pond views, every d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221828
  2. Provided by Grand Living Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221895
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Roble Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$460,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

114 Roble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers refined comfort and an exceptional lifestyle setting. Upon entry, you're welcomed by a bright, expansive open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222563
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com