150 Benjamin Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224282 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Benjamin Drive
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1475
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Rosemont
  • Provided by: Home Sold Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New hurricane windows.Location, Location, Location. Close to everything. The ocean is about 500 yards away. There is an Oceanfront park with free parking,showers and bathrooms. There is a ramp to drive down on the beach beside the park. Within 1 mile there are 8 restaurants, Marshalls, Bealls, Ross, Publics and many more. There is a rooftop bar/restaurant for sunsets and live music just down the street. This cute beach Bunglow is ideal for flexible use as a primary residence or a weekend get away. Super high speed internet was just added on the street. The back yard is fenced w a tropical feel to it. Covered tiki bar(9 by 20). Huge driveway(23 by 44). Storage on both sides of the house for boats, trailers, etc. Over sized lot(100 by 75). Appliances are all less than 4 years old including the a/c. New all in one washer/dryer. Bring your toys and enjoy the beach life. Sand , beach ocean.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Legal Description: 23-14-32 E 1/2 OF LOT 24 & LOT 25 BLK 3 ROSEMONT MB 9 PG 109 PER OR 4154 PG 3409 PER OR 8246 PG 1975 PER OR 8675 PG 3931
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4223-10-03-0250
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 126 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$312,000.00 ($198.98 / sqft )

126 Longwood Drive More Like This

Updated Beachside Bungalow in Ormond by the Sea! This solid block 2BR/2BA home features a new roof (2018) and a brand new HVAC system (2024), offering peace of mind in a prime coastal location. Additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215092
  2. Provided by Downtown Realty & Investments
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Coquina Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$350,000.00 ($213.03 / sqft )

65 Coquina Drive More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Ormond Beach's coveted beachside lifestyle, this charming cottage sits on an oversized 75' x 188' lot just steps from the Atlantic and surrounded by everything tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Capistrano Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

44 Capistrano Drive More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is just steps from both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223096
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$349,900.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

115 Longwood Drive More Like This

COASTAL CHARM JUST STEPS TO THE BEACH. LOCATION TRULY SAYS IT ALL. This lovely home offers comfort, style, and convenience! All within walking distance to the sandy shoreline, scenic parks, Publix, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223311
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Seaside Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$325,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

49 Seaside Drive More Like This

New roof will be installed by closing! Exciting and fun, this ''one of a kind'' 2 bedroom 1.50 bath beachside bungalow by the beach! Featuring new hurricane windows except for the Florida Room and a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225101
  2. Provided by Aloha Realty of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$360,000.00 ($211.64 / sqft )

128 Longwood Drive More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled coastal home, sitting high on an elevated corner lot. Just steps away from the beach and shopping. This beachside beauty offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225683
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Brooks Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$339,000.00 ($195.84 / sqft )

42 Brooks Drive More Like This

Move in ready beach cottage in Ormond By The Sea! Fully furnished including linens and dishes this charming home is perfect as a vacation getaway or full time residence. Enjoy sea breezes from the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225811
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Essex Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$354,900.00 ($198.38 / sqft )

14 Essex Drive More Like This

Beachside Living Between the River and the Sea This home is located between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. The interior features an open floor plan anchored by vaulted wood beam ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225953
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Poinsettia Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$365,000.00 ($222.16 / sqft )

8 Poinsettia Drive More Like This

Charming Ormond by the Sea home just steps from a traffic free beach, with a newer roof installed in 2017. This inviting 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a spacious living room, dining area, wide galle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226120
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Poinsettia Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$365,000.00 ($222.16 / sqft )

8 Poinsettia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Ormond by the Sea home just steps away from a traffic free beach. A newer roof installed in 2017. This inviting 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a spacious living room, dining area, and a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318318
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Yana Marchenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com