3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1208883 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050
  • Viewed: 545
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 463
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Terrace Club, A Condo
  • Building: Ocean Terrace Club, A Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! Whether you're searching for a dream vacation home or a top performing rental property, this FULLY FURNISHED unit is ready for you! Step inside to find modern UPGRADES throughout, including a brand new A/C unit, sleek new countertops, updated lighting, tastefully renovated bathrooms, stylish kitchen, and an open concept living space designed for comfort and elegance. The addition of wood trim around the sliding doors enhances the space with a touch of coastal charm. Enjoy spectacular sunrises over the ocean and tranquil sunsets over the waterway from the privacy of your home. A rare investment opportunity, this property allows 1 WEEK RENTALS and has a proven history of strong rental income. If you are looking for a lucrative income producing asset or a personal getaway, this unit is the perfect choice! Schedule your private showing today. Key Features: 2 spacious bedrooms & 2 beautifully updated baths, New AC unit for comfort & efficiency, Sleek new countertops & updated lighting, Wood trim detailing around sliding doors, Breathtaking Ocean & Intracoastal views, 1 week rentals allowed excellent income potential, Fully furnished & move in ready, Resort style amenities. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Buyer should independently verify HOA, pet restrictions, schools, room sizes, and any other information buyer deems important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: UNIT 605 OCEAN TERRACE CLUB CONDO PER OR 2336 PG 1576 PER OR 4874 PG 1274 PER OR 7074 PG 3999 PER OR 8254 PG 0081
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6302-27-00-6050
  • Unit Number: 6050
  • Views: 545
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$373,000.00 ($298.40 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020 More Like This

Gorgeous beach views and intracoastal views! This 2 2 is Fully furnished and ready for you to move in or have as an investment to rent it out! Granite countertops are featured in this open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1111949
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$350,000.00 ($269.85 / sqft )

3043 Atlantic Avenue 804 More Like This

From the moment you enter this totally remodeled direct oceanfront you see the beautiful ocean. Both bedroom windows allow direct views of the beach. There is 12'' tile throughout with 5 '' baseboard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209920
  2. Provided by Ted Rugg & Associates LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$329,900.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4 More Like This

Coastal Luxury at Oceans Three 3 Bed, 3 Bath Condo with Resort Style Amenities! Welcome to Oceans Three, where luxury meets convenience in this must see 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo just a short w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211112
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$339,900.00 ($312.41 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 702 More Like This

Top floor!! This 2br/2ba condo boasts awesome ocean & river views plus a private balcony!! Minutes to daytona beach international airport!! Located in beautiful daytona beach shores in sunny florida w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212282
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees ($757/month) paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($304.03 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212547
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$380,000.00

2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d More Like This

Welcome to your easy access 1st floor condo located right on the beautiful beach! Walk out and onto the gorgeous pool deck or steps from the sand!! This 2/2 condo comes fully furnished and offers an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1214295
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 5sw, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$399,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 5sw More Like This

A MUST SEE LISTING. This stunning extended living room unit on the 5th floor. The condo offers an inviting open concept layout. The expansive living room boasts floor to ceiling windows that fill the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 1214575
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com