11293 Bayshore Drive 87, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7878467 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11293 Bayshore Drive 87
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 220
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8805 / -82.6255
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  • Zipcode: 34429
  • Subdivision: The Bay Villas
  • Building: The Bay Villas
  • Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Mollie George, PA
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION of 30K!!! SELLER VERY MOTIVATED!!! Discover waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit condo, complete with a private boat dock and heavy duty lift. No additional docks or lifts can be added within the community, making this a rare and highly valuable opportunity for boaters. With wide water frontage and stunning sunset views, this residence truly captures the essence of coastal Florida living. Manatees and dolphins are frequently seen right outside your windows. This condo experienced flooding from Hurricane Helene and has since undergone over $120,000 in renovations, fully covered by insurance. Thanks to the communitys exceptional flood insurance policy, the entire interior has been renewed, including: New interior doors New kitchen and bathroom cabinetry with granite countertops New hurricane rated sliding glass doors New appliances New hot water heater Fresh interior paint throughout Additional community upgrades include a new metal roof (2022) and freshly painted exterior (2021), offering peace of mind and low maintenance living. This is a truly maintenance free property, with HOA fees covering: Exterior building maintenance, pest control, seawall upkeep, cement walkways, qualifying interior flood and hazard insurance, grounds maintenance, outdoor lighting, reserves, legal/accounting, cable, WiFi, trash removal, a new community pool (2021), pool service, recreational facilities, and tennis/pickleball courts. Located within the highly sought after 44 acre waterfront sanctuary of The Islands at Dixie Shores, this unique community cannot be replicatedadding long term value and desirability. Excellent rental potential through VRBO or Airbnb further enhances its appeal. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a rare waterfront condo with premium boating access in a one of a kind natural preserve community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1600.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
  • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 926.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Parklane Real Estate Services/Richard Bremer
  • Association Phone: 727-232-1173
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 87 BUILDING 18 BAY VILLAS BUILDING NO.'S 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 & 19 A CONDOMINIUM ACCORDING TO THE DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM THEREOF; AS RECORDED IN OFFICIAL RECORDS BOOK 352 PAGE 603 THROUGH 620 INCLUSIVE AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO OF THE PUBLI C RECORDS OF CITRUS COUNTY FLORIDA TOGETHER WITH AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS APPURTENANT THERETO.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34429 - Crystal River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17E-18S-30-0000-2A180-0870
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Unit Number: 87
  • View: Water
  • Views: 188
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11372 Bayshore Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$170,000.00 ($103.03 / sqft )

11372 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at The Islands! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and coastal lifestyle. Enjoy tranquil waterfront views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469855
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
  3. Contact Steven Lenhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Mayo Drive 805, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$140,000.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

805 Mayo Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Crystal River lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo! Conveniently located near paved and unpaved walking and biking trails, this home makes it easy to get outside an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481511
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Niessen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Seagull Point 163, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$154,750.00 ($96.72 / sqft )

1299 Seagull Point 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Who says there aint no shangri la? This 2bd/2ba fully remodeled 2026 end unit condominium is located in a private, 44 acre waterfront community in cryst

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493451
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11592 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$144,900.00 ($90.56 / sqft )

11592 Kingfisher Court More Like This

Along the peaceful edge of the Crystal River Preserve, where 30,000 acres of protected Florida wilderness meet the gentle waters of the Nature Coast, an exciting opportunity is taking shape at The Isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 847035
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11340 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$169,900.00 ($106.19 / sqft )

11340 Bayshore Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Owner financing available! Welcome to 11340 W Bayshore Drive in the heart of Crystal River, a beautifully reimagined home that blends modern updates w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850667
  2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Mayo Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$159,000.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

951 Mayo Drive More Like This

Welcome home to easy condo living in this beautiful two bedroom, two bath retreat you can enjoy year round. Relax on the screened in balcony with windows, offering a beautiful birds eye viewperfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851023
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11372 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$170,000.00 ($106.25 / sqft )

11372 Bayshore Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851747
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Mayo Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$140,000.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

805 Mayo Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852744
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Osprey Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$135,000.00 ($84.38 / sqft )

1301 Osprey Point More Like This

Waterfront Retreat at The Islands Experience modern living surrounded by the untouched beauty of the 30,000 acre Crystal River Preserve. This fully renovated condominium features a brand new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853480
  2. Provided by Century 21 Nature Coast
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Seagull Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$154,750.00 ($96.72 / sqft )

1299 Seagull Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Who says there aint no shangri la? This 2bd/2ba fully remodeled 2026 end unit condominium is located in a private, 44 acre waterfront community in crystal river along the gulf. This idyllic hideaway i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853550
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com