824 25th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789784 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 824 25th Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1926 / -85.6461
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Hiland Park
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Chesnut Realty, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice and well maintained 2019 remodel with an open floor plan, stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes. Enjoy a large pantry, in unit laundry room, and extra storage. Two spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and plenty of natural light. 📍 Prime location near shopping, dining & more! Available for immediate occupancy. Pets permitted depending on quantity and size. Details believe to be accurate, verify if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • School Elementary: Hiland Park
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1500.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Style: Duplex
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 19th 16c Street 16c, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1025 19th 16c Street 16c More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785257
  2. Provided by Virga Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 19th Street 16, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4455 19th Street 16 More Like This

This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living space. Conveniently located in Panama City with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. All measurements are approx

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787794
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 17th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2809 17th Street More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. One car garage with lots of storage space. Yard is partially fenced. *1/2 Security Deposit for Active Duty Military!* *Tankless Hot Water Heater Requires GAS* *AL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788050
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Clay Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,375.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1510 Clay Avenue A More Like This

3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse located in St Andrews. Just painted inside. Nice back yard with covered porch. W/D hook up. Convenient to town or the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788402
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Burnham Way, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,600.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3720 Burnham Way More Like This

St. Andrews and recently updated on a cul de sac. This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bath with laundry in the hall bathroom. Fenced yard and pets welcome. Recent updates include new LVP flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789020
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 22nd Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,495.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4105 22nd Street More Like This

Roomy 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in St. Andrews area. Vinyl plank through out. Recessed lights, ceiling fans, W/D hookup. Central heat and air. Close to Gulf Coast State College and FSU. Minutes to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789094
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 19th Street 17, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4455 19th Street 17 More Like This

2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome centrally located to St. Andrews and Panama City Beach. This townhome features open living/dining combo, kitchen, 1/2 bath and laundry rrom downstairs. Upstairs host 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789779
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Stephen Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1211 Stephen Drive More Like This

*** 1 MONTH FREE *** * Over $200k in upgrades...Completely renovated with top of the line! 2beds/2baths. New kitchen cabinets, Quartz countertops, new tile flooring including stairs, new recessed l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 757766
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Carol Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,650.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

2728 Carol Lane More Like This

Gorgeous, new construction, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, duplex apartments in the Highland Park community, available immediately. Close proximity to area hospitals and schools, located right off HWY 231. Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 25th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

816 25th Street More Like This

Nice and well maintained 2019 remodel with an open floor plan, stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes. Enjoy a large pantry, in unit laundry room, and extra storage. LVP and tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782696
  2. Provided by Chesnut Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com