3015 Stanford Road, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789396 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 3015 Stanford Road
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1109
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2008 / -85.6757
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: King Estates Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Anchor Realty Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available for lease at $2,000/month, 3015 Stanford Rd in Panama City offers a beautifully remodeled home with flexible living options available partially furnished or unfurnished to suit your needs. This well maintained brick home features a bright, open living and dining area filled with natural light, creating a welcoming and comfortable space to relax or entertain. The home offers a clean, modern feel throughout with durable flooring and no carpet, making for easy upkeep. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and private half bath, while the additional bedroom provides the perfect space for guests, a home office, or added flexibility. Fully remodeled, the home showcases an updated kitchen with modern finishes and appliances, refreshed bathrooms, an upgraded laundry area, and stylish lighting throughout. Major systems have been improved, offering added peace of mind for tenants. A sliding glass door leads to the backyard, creating a seamless indoor outdoor connection. Outside, enjoy a private yard with a stained concrete patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The property also includes a one car garage and a shed for additional storage. Ideally located, this home is just minutes from the Publix at SweetBay and close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences along 23rd Street. It's also conveniently located near the Navy base and Tyndall Air Force Base, making it a great option for military personnel or anyone seeking easy access to these installations. Plus, the beaches of the Gulf are only about 20 minutes away. With its modern updates, flexible furnishing options, and prime location, 3015 Stanford Rd is an excellent lease opportunity. Reach out today for more information or to schedule a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Interior Features: CrownMolding, NewPaint, Pantry
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13210-149-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1804 Arthur Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,850.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1804 Arthur Avenue More Like This

Freshly painted 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home with a 1 car garage. Home features large fenced in back yard, updated kitchen and hot tub. Convenient location to downtown Panama City, St Andrew and Panama Ci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787143
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 17th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2809 17th Street More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. One car garage with lots of storage space. Yard is partially fenced. *1/2 Security Deposit for Active Duty Military!* *Tankless Hot Water Heater Requires GAS* *AL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788050
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4028 Brook Stone Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,850.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4028 Brook Stone Drive More Like This

Very nice, 3bd 2ba home in Plantation Park subdivision off Transmitter near Hwy 231, built in 2013. Trey ceilings, granite counters, stainless appliances, hardwood flooring, 2 car garage, privacy fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788993
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Stephen Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1211 Stephen Drive More Like This

*** 1 MONTH FREE *** * Over $200k in upgrades...Completely renovated with top of the line! 2beds/2baths. New kitchen cabinets, Quartz countertops, new tile flooring including stairs, new recessed l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 757766
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1335 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,400.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1335 Capri Drive More Like This

**APRIL 2026 UPDATE** Yes, if you still see the house listed here it is available and for rent! :) This is the WATERFRONT beach rental home you've been dreaming of! Tie up your boat, jet ski, kayaks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781679
  2. Provided by Eugeniu Ursu
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3727 Greentree Place, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

3727 Greentree Place More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with oversized garage. Spacious living room, and also has a formal dining area off the kitchen. New plank and carpet flooring was installed in 2020. Galley style kitchen eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783495
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Lakeridge Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,150.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

114 Lakeridge Drive More Like This

For lease Waterfront 3 bedroom, 2 bath home overlooking Lake Marin in the heart of Panama City. Beautifully updated with vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and bedrooms! Capture beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787755
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 Natalie Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2005 Natalie Street More Like This

Beautiful 2 story home, centrally located in an established 'no thru' traffic neighborhood! This well maintained two story residence in Panama City, FL offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788399
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Yale Avenue 1208, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,300.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1208 Yale Avenue 1208 Green Listing More Like This

Coming available approximately May 1st Welcome to this beautiful energy efficient home centrally located in the Forest Park Neighborhood. Just off 23rd street, in the heart of Panama City. *Featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788549
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Gabriel Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,150.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

618 Gabriel Street More Like This

Adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath move in ready home! Located minutes from shopping, restaurants, Navy base, Tyndall AFB and the world's most beautiful beaches. Freshly painted and new built in oven. Vinyl pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788654
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com