2005 Natalie Street, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788399 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 2005 Natalie Street
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1851 / -85.6812
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 story home, centrally located in an established 'no thru' traffic neighborhood! This well maintained two story residence in Panama City, FL offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The home features ceiling fans, a kitchen with a breakfast bar, and a convenient laundry/utility room! Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced backyard, back patio, and a covered front entry. A one car/utility garage provides added storage and functionality. Centrally located for easy access to Downtown, Historic St. Andrew's and the beautiful beaches of PCB! *1/2 OFF 1st Month's Rent!* *ALL pets are subject to owner approval & non refundable $250/approved pet. Limit 2* *Additional 'Pet Rent' $40/month per approved pet.* *GAS = Appliances* *Owner will consider Section 8.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Northside
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1800.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14148-173-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1804 Arthur Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,850.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1804 Arthur Avenue More Like This

Freshly painted 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home with a 1 car garage. Home features large fenced in back yard, updated kitchen and hot tub. Convenient location to downtown Panama City, St Andrew and Panama Ci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787143
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 17th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2809 17th Street More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. One car garage with lots of storage space. Yard is partially fenced. *1/2 Security Deposit for Active Duty Military!* *Tankless Hot Water Heater Requires GAS* *AL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788050
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4028 Brook Stone Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,850.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4028 Brook Stone Drive More Like This

Very nice, 3bd 2ba home in Plantation Park subdivision off Transmitter near Hwy 231, built in 2013. Trey ceilings, granite counters, stainless appliances, hardwood flooring, 2 car garage, privacy fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788993
  2. Provided by Carroll Realty Prop Mgt Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Stephen Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1211 Stephen Drive More Like This

*** 1 MONTH FREE *** * Over $200k in upgrades...Completely renovated with top of the line! 2beds/2baths. New kitchen cabinets, Quartz countertops, new tile flooring including stairs, new recessed l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 757766
  2. Provided by Red Real Estate Associates, LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3727 Greentree Place, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,850.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

3727 Greentree Place More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with oversized garage. Spacious living room, and also has a formal dining area off the kitchen. New plank and carpet flooring was installed in 2020. Galley style kitchen eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783495
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Lakeridge Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,150.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

114 Lakeridge Drive More Like This

For lease Waterfront 3 bedroom, 2 bath home overlooking Lake Marin in the heart of Panama City. Beautifully updated with vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and bedrooms! Capture beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787755
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Gabriel Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,150.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

618 Gabriel Street More Like This

Adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath move in ready home! Located minutes from shopping, restaurants, Navy base, Tyndall AFB and the world's most beautiful beaches. Freshly painted and new built in oven. Vinyl pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788654
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 Chestnut Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,250.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1808 Chestnut Avenue More Like This

Furnshished, partially furnished, or cleaned out. All appliances, including refrigerator stays. Washer/Dryer available upon request. Large backyard with Privacy Fence! While the original structure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789030
  2. Provided by Ohana Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 Oak Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1525 Oak Avenue More Like This

Positioned in the heart of Panama City, 1525 Oak Ave offers a rare combination of space, convenience, and value just minutes from everything that makes this area so desirable. This 3 bedroom, 1.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789079
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 19th Street 17, Panama City, FL 32405
$1,800.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3415 19th Street 17 More Like This

Fabulous 2 bedroom, unfurnished unit 1 bedroom/bathroom upstairs & 1 bedroom/bathroom downstairs for ultimate privacy! Newer appliances! Washer/dryer hook up available for unbeatable convenience! C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789202
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com