309 Jasmine Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 309 Jasmine Place
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $428
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1157
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2453 / -85.9257
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Laguna Beach Estates 6th Add
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beach Haven Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 309 Jasmine Place your fully renovated coastal retreat in the highly sought after Laguna Beach area of Panama City Beach. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Florida cottage offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and laid back beach living, just an easy 8 minute walk to the sugar white sands of the Gulf of America. Completely transformed from top to bottom, the interior showcases stylish LVP flooring throughout, all new cabinetry, updated appliances, and thoughtfully selected furnishings that create a bright, coastal inspired atmosphere. A new roof installed in 2023 adds peace of mind, making this home as practical as it is beautiful. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or a high performing short term rental investment, this property checks every box. Offered fully furnished and truly turn key, everything is already in place just bring your suitcase or start generating income from day one. Located in the coveted west end, you'll enjoy a relaxed, local feel while still being close to some of the area's best shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Don't miss this opportunity to own a slice of paradise 309 Jasmine Place is ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans, WallUnits
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: LAGUNA BEACH 6TH ADDITION LOT 5 BLK 10-E ORB 4635 P 1991
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38036-080-000
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8408 Hang Loose Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,900.00 ($338.44 / sqft )

8408 Hang Loose Court Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Sellers! This villa has so many upgrades done during and after the build process! Close to $30K in upgrades after the build, seller's loss and your gain! This won't last at this price! C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781665
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Millbridge Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,995.00 ($246.14 / sqft )

860 Millbridge Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Salt Grass at Ward Creek community, featuring the stunning Wilmington design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783061
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,900.00 ($222.93 / sqft )

609 Hancock Way More Like This

WOW WOW WOW. Privacy Fence, Ceiling Fans, Window Blinds and Irrigation. New price of $459,900! Ranch Style Kennedy Plan. Welcome to Ward Creek, where newer construction meets everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786239
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Turtle Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,000.00 ($273.63 / sqft )

124 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal living in Turtle Cove at Lake Powell .This 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath home backs up to the natural area for privacy with no one behind you .Freshly painted inside ,new light fixtur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786256
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

144 Oleander Circle More Like This

Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786260
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Jasmine Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$590,000.00 ($385.62 / sqft )

313 Jasmine Place More Like This

No HOA. Short term rentals allowed. Three blocks to the beach. Located in the golf cart friendly community of Laguna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a rare double lot (100x65) offering imm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787345
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9530 Paradise Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$569,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

9530 Paradise Drive Adult Community More Like This

Back on market through no fault of Seller! Amazing opportunity to own this waterfront Breeze Bay Beach Collection home! Immediate occupancy is available. This home still looks brand new and is under b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787458
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Smugglers Cove Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$569,900.00 ($332.11 / sqft )

110 Smugglers Cove Court Reduced More Like This

Just steps from the sugar white sands and emerald Gulf waters, this updated Panama City Beach home offers an exceptional blend of location and comfort set on a private street just one block from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787573
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,000.00 ($334.18 / sqft )

607 Sea Breeze Drive More Like This

New construction high quality build! Turnkey investment prime location near 30a! No hoa fees | short term rentals allowed potential gross rental income: $80,000! This beautifully designed 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788080
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com