22952 Ann Miller Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22952 Ann Miller Road
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $345
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2676 / -85.973
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Miller's Landing On Lake Powel
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Rosemary Beach Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Miller's Landing is ready to welcome you home! Located on one of the world's largest Coastal Dune Lakes, Lake Powell, this hidden and private gem offers the best of both worlds, lakefront living with an easy golf cart ride to beaches, dining, and shopping. Or go by water... kayak, paddleboard or boat to the Gulf and Camp Helen State Park off the private community dock. There is also a public boat ramp that is perfect for launching larger boats and jet skis into Lake Powell. The lake front pool is a refreshing way to start or end the day with unparalleled views. Come on in... a fantastic setup offering three private suites, spacious living and more storage than you will need... and all in pristine condition. Two guest suites on the first floor with private patios, laundry room, large storage closet and garage. As you approach the primary floor you are welcomed with an abundance of natural light, a large porch with a view of Lake Powell and open concept living/kitchen/dining. The oversized owner's suite has a walk in closet and a dedicated linen closet. Miller's Landing is a charming and quaint community with 25 residences and a healthy mix of full time and second home owners. Another fun amenity is the private gate that provides access to the Publix shopping center. This is the perfect investment to enjoy all that 30A and our beautiful Gulf front walkable towns have to offer and then retreat to the serene environment Miller's Landing offers. Where else can play outside year round? We have more than the World's Most Beautiful Beaches...hiking and biking trails with dedicated camp sites in our state parks, explore all 15 Coastal Dune Lakes, pristine golf courses, fishing, court sports, shopping, art classes... the list goes on. Just come experience it for yourself and own your piece of our Paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: 32 2S 17W -31.202- 5D3 COM SW COR GOV LOT 31 TH S 299.74' TO N ROW LI LAKEVIEW DR TH E ALG ROW 173.58' TH N 13.03' E 24.00' FOR POB TH TH E 20.19' N 53.50' W 20.19' S 53.50' TO POB AKA UNIT C2 ORB 4582 P 576
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 35249-005-002
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

229 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

Waterfront Luxury New Construction on Lullwater Lake! Introducing an exceptional waterfront residence on Lullwater Lake, where refined design meets effortless coastal elegance. This newly built two st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778006
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Lullwater Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$609,000.00 ($335.17 / sqft )

227 Lullwater Drive Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778009
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sea Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$559,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

423 Sea Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located on the highly desirable west end of Panama City Beach near scenic 30A, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers 1,908 sq. ft. in one of the area's most sought after rental and second home corridors. Buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778946
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,900.00 ($263.46 / sqft )

106 Blue Sage Road More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 towards interest rate buydown saving you thousands!! Come see this beautifully maintained home located in the residential and lovely Whisper Dunes community of Panama City Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Blue Sage Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$599,500.00 ($266.44 / sqft )

314 Blue Sage Road Green Listing More Like This

Price Adjusted! Beautiful 2 story home in sought after Whisper Dunes located on the West end of PCB. This 4 bedroom with 3 baths offers easy living with the open floor plan with plenty of room for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782122
  2. Provided by Horsley Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Millbridge Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$589,995.00 ($246.14 / sqft )

860 Millbridge Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Salt Grass at Ward Creek community, featuring the stunning Wilmington design. This unique plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The expansive fami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783061
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Hancock Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,900.00 ($222.93 / sqft )

609 Hancock Way More Like This

WOW WOW WOW. Privacy Fence, Ceiling Fans, Window Blinds and Irrigation. New price of $459,900! Ranch Style Kennedy Plan. Welcome to Ward Creek, where newer construction meets everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786239
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Turtle Cove, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$524,000.00 ($273.63 / sqft )

124 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal living in Turtle Cove at Lake Powell .This 3 bedroom 2 and a half bath home backs up to the natural area for privacy with no one behind you .Freshly painted inside ,new light fixtur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786256
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Oleander Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($216.77 / sqft )

144 Oleander Circle More Like This

Looking for a luxury home with some built in sweat equity? This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, 2 Car Garage, Solid Brick home is a mix of Luxury, Comfort and Space! Step inside to a Large Open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786260
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Jasmine Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$590,000.00 ($385.62 / sqft )

313 Jasmine Place More Like This

No HOA. Short term rentals allowed. Three blocks to the beach. Located in the golf cart friendly community of Laguna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a rare double lot (100x65) offering imm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787345
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com