222 Palatka Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 222 Palatka Street
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $674,990
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2201
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2556 / -85.8796
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Salt Grass At Ward Creek
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Maltbie Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally located near the white sand beaches of 30A, Pier Park, TopGolf. Upcoming 87 acre TMH/FSU Medical Campus, the future West Bay retailcenter with over 50,000 sq. ft. of shopping and dining, and a Publix expected Spring 2026. Enjoy community amenities including a resort style pool, cabana,and pickleball courts. Large homesite. Preserve views. This Lila offers 3 beds/3 baths, and a spacious 3 car courtyard garage. Features 2x6 exterior wallconstruction, impact resistant windows, and James Hardie siding. The Kitchen features Level 3 cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a large center island.Owner's suite offers a spa inspired bath with frameless walk in shower and built in seating. Lawncare included in HOA. PRICES SUBJECT TO CHANGE. Actual home may differ from photos.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: NaturalGasAvailable, SewerAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasCooktop
  • Legal Description: WARD CREEK PH 2B LOT 135 ORB 4881 P 137
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32717-350-024
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21818 Kelly Pines Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$639,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

21818 Kelly Pines Place More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is a true showpiece, thoughtfully upgraded with high end features throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the designer touches to include custom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775249
  2. Provided by Holiday Beach Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Match Point Lane 501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$685,000.00 ($302.43 / sqft )

1501 Match Point Lane 501 More Like This

Under contract with a 72 hour kick out clause. Discover the epitome of upscale living at the Townhomes at the Courts, a new construction opportunity nestled within the prestigious and private commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779086
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19991 First Avenue A & B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($306.30 / sqft )

19991 First Avenue A & B More Like This

This Duplex is just a block from the Gulf of Mexico, in Laguna Beach, with public beach access #77, located about 900ft. from the front door. This Duplex is a money making property, currently the B si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780091
  2. Provided by Homes Land & Shore Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8736 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$779,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

8736 Lime Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare pond lot! Close in phase 4! Latitude margaritaville watersound, 55+ active lifestyle community! 7 miles from the beach! Trinidad bay island collection | pond & preserve views. Experience luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780305
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7537 Shady Glen Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$677,000.00 ($271.67 / sqft )

7537 Shady Glen Trail More Like This

Welcome to 7537 Shady Glen Trail, located on the west end of Rivercamps on Crooked Creek: Panama City Beach's hidden wooden oasis. The development sits on 1,500 acres, two thirds of that being devoted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19905 Charlie Claude Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$789,000.00 ($353.50 / sqft )

19905 Charlie Claude Drive More Like This

The Cottages at Laguna is a chic new development of luxury residences that deliver an enviable coastal lifestyle within easy reach of entertainment and amenities. Located at the west end of Panama Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782244
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8525 Preservation Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$777,777.00 ($338.75 / sqft )

8525 Preservation Drive More Like This

Easy access, single level home located in the sought after waterfront community of RiverCampspriced under $800K. Built in 2023 and situated on a private 0.75 acre homesite along a paved road, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784679
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Landing Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$775,000.00 ($278.28 / sqft )

725 Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! Exceptional turnkey opportunity just moments from 30A. Whether you're searching for a high performing investment property, a primary residence, or the perfect beach retreat, this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785925
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8701 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$749,500.00 ($294.04 / sqft )

8701 Lime Drive Adult Community More Like This

Significant price improvement! Seller offering some incredible incentives: $5K toward buyer closing cost, $10K toward closing cost for Veteran or Healthcare workers. Polywood outdoor furniture to rema

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786805
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22801 Ann Miller Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$689,000.00 ($275.82 / sqft )

22801 Ann Miller Road More Like This

This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers thoughtfully planned living space. The open concept layout showcases a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786903
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com