213 Springfield Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 213 Springfield Avenue
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1934
  • Bldg sqft: 869
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1501 / -85.6195
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32401
  • Subdivision: Springfield
  • Elementary School: Cherry Street
  • Middle School: Rutherford
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check out this cozy home with a covered front porch, newly fenced deep lot, and comes with a home warranty! Updated and ready for it's next owners, you'll appreciate the updated interior, roof, air conditioning, and more. Great location only minutes to shopping, historic Panama City, Tyndall Air Force Base, boat launches, parks, and more. Backyard is ready for your vision, with a new privacy fence and beautiful oak trees provide shade for those summer days. If you're looking for a convenient location and a great home, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Rutherford
  • Middle School: Rutherford Middle
  • School Elementary: Cherry Street
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SPRINGFIELD PLAT LOT 2 BLK 12 ORB 4655 P 902
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23864-000-000
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 803 10th Court A & B, Panama City, FL 32401
$189,900.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

803 10th Court A & B More Like This

Turnkey Rental for Sale! This duplex offers you a variety of opportunity! Whether you are looking for your first investment, or looking for immediate equity, this Duplex has it! Priced well below repl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779170
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Grace Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$238,900.00 ($143.57 / sqft )

1224 Grace Avenue More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom modular home with MULTI USE Potential in Panama City! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and opportunity with this beautiful 1,664 sq.ft. modular home, built in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768863
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Springfield Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$209,000.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

238 Springfield Avenue More Like This

🔥 PRICE REPOSITIONED EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY 🔥 Recently repositioned to a highly competitive price, this brand new 3BR/2BA home offers exceptional value for both investors and fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772127
  2. Provided by CostaBella Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Mercedes Avenue C, Panama City, FL 32401
$190,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

1116 Mercedes Avenue C More Like This

Step inside this brand new townhome at 1116 Mercedes Ave in Panama City and enjoy modern living just minutes from the coast. Offering nearly 1,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777786
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Mercedes Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32401
$190,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

1116 Mercedes Avenue A More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777782
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Mercedes Avenue B, Panama City, FL 32401
$190,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

1116 Mercedes Avenue B More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777785
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Harlem Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$225,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

136 Harlem Avenue More Like This

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS 10,000 in FLEX cash offered from the seller! Use this incentive to go towards closing cost, or buy down your interest rate! Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779907
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Oak Hammock Drive, Panama City, FL 32401
$189,000.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

2712 Oak Hammock Drive More Like This

Price Reduction,Great starter home or rental. Very nice duplex single unit, Very clean and well maintained. Appliances are in very good condition..Nice quiet neighborhood, centrally located. This wou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779980
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Bay Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$205,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

1023 Bay Avenue More Like This

Spacious all brick, three bedroom, two and a half bath home just minutes from downtown Panama City. The home has a 2019 roof and a 2016 HVAC The home also has a large living room/dining room combinati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784358
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 9th Court, Panama City, FL 32401
$239,900.00 ($209.70 / sqft )

814 9th Court Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home savvy investors, first time home buyers, or a family looking to downsize. This New Construction home will be perfect for you. This home has been designed to maximize living space. A conte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784924
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com