327 Shasta Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785153 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 327 Shasta Street
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $411
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2591 / -85.9613
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Kiska Beach
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Blue Skies Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home is steps from the Sugar Sand Beaches of The Gulf. This home is on a quiet dead end road on the street 90% of homes are owner occupied.The house sits on a DOUBLE LOT Plenty of room to add addition square footage and a Pool. The house is minutes from shopping and entertainment. This home is in move in condition also city sewer is available for tap in front yard. The house is equiped with a Generac Generator which runs the entire home if there is an outage. Roof was replace after Hurricane Micheal The A/C unit was installed in 2022 Appliances are 2 Years Old There is NO HOA Call me and set up a visit Priced to sell at only $435.00 Per Sq. Ft. On a double Lot
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleClosets, CommonArea, AccessibleCentralLivingArea, CentralLivingArea, AccessibleDoors
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, WaterPurifierOwned
  • Legal Description: KISKA BEACH 1ST ADD LOTS 11 & 12 BLK B ORB 3632 P 1908
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 36047-001-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8670 Treasure Past Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$845,900.00 ($329.40 / sqft )

8670 Treasure Past Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury and coastal elegance with this stunning Trinidad model in Phase 4 of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed to create a sophisticated ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777110
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Circle Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$844,000.00 ($351.08 / sqft )

201 Circle Drive More Like This

This home truly checks all the boxesideal as a beach getaway, investment property, or affordable first home. Located just steps from the beach and minutes from Pier Park, Topgolf, and Pirates Voyage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767054
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Southfields Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$730,000.00 ($349.62 / sqft )

142 Southfields Road More Like This

Tucked into the quiet Bella Costa community on the west end of Panama City Beach, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom villa delivers coastal comfort just minutes from everything the area offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773598
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Match Point Lane 501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$685,000.00 ($302.43 / sqft )

1501 Match Point Lane 501 More Like This

Under contract with a 72 hour kick out clause. Discover the epitome of upscale living at the Townhomes at the Courts, a new construction opportunity nestled within the prestigious and private commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779086
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Sands Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$875,000.00 ($432.10 / sqft )

234 Sands Street More Like This

Introducing 234 Sands Street a multi family property on the desirable west end of Front Beach Road, just steps from public beach access. This charming beach cottage includes an attached mother in la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779429
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19991 First Avenue A & B, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($306.30 / sqft )

19991 First Avenue A & B More Like This

This Duplex is just a block from the Gulf of Mexico, in Laguna Beach, with public beach access #77, located about 900ft. from the front door. This Duplex is a money making property, currently the B si

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780091
  2. Provided by Homes Land & Shore Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8736 Lime Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$779,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

8736 Lime Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare pond lot! Close in phase 4! Latitude margaritaville watersound, 55+ active lifestyle community! 7 miles from the beach! Trinidad bay island collection | pond & preserve views. Experience luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780305
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Granger Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$899,000.00 ($328.34 / sqft )

109 Granger Lane More Like This

Luxury Beachside Duplex | Laguna Beach | No HOA | High Yield STR Potential Discover the ultimate ''Laguna Beach Lifestyle'' at 109 Granger Lane. Nestled on a rare 0.25 acre lot just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781140
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7537 Shady Glen Trail, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$677,000.00 ($271.67 / sqft )

7537 Shady Glen Trail More Like This

Welcome to 7537 Shady Glen Trail, located on the west end of Rivercamps on Crooked Creek: Panama City Beach's hidden wooden oasis. The development sits on 1,500 acres, two thirds of that being devoted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19905 Charlie Claude Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$789,000.00 ($353.50 / sqft )

19905 Charlie Claude Drive More Like This

The Cottages at Laguna is a chic new development of luxury residences that deliver an enviable coastal lifestyle within easy reach of entertainment and amenities. Located at the west end of Panama Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782244
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com