9284 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 784158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9284 Cool Breeze Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1315
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.3252 / -85.8723
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Latitude At Watersound
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE OUTSIDE LOT, STREET FACING! LARGE FRONT YARD. Now offered unfurnished with price improvement! Some furnishings may be negotiable. Ideally located on a street facing homesite with deep setback in quiet and cozy phase 6, this home is within walking distance of Town Square and the Publix shopping center now under construction. This highly upgraded home features an inviting open concept great room highlighted by a shiplap accent wall and a beamed ceiling, creating a warm yet elegant coastal ambiance. The designer chef's kitchen boasts a large extended island with decorator pendant lighting, quartz countertops and quartz backsplash, upgraded cabinetry with soft close drawers, crown molding and under cabinet lighting, and Samsung Bespoke French Door Smart refrigerator. A spacious separate dining room with a stunning designer chandelier provides a dream entertaining space. The primary suite includes a luxurious spa inspired bath featuring a floor to ceiling tiled shower with frameless enclosure and a framed mirror. The beautifully appointed secondary bedroom is conveniently located adjacent to a full tiled bath with grab bars. Additional highlights: Custom light fixtures and bathroom mirror frames, Screened porch with additional retractable screen, Crown molding and upgraded baseboards throughout. This exceptional home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a private street facing, move in ready cottage in one of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound's most desirable locations just steps from the community's celebrated amenities, events, and lifestyle. A perfect primary, second home or investment property ready for immediate move in. Living in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound means embracing a true resort style, active adult 55+ community, coastal lifestyle designed for fun and relaxation. At the heart of it all is the Town Square where live entertainment fills the air on a daily basis and every Fri/Sat. night! Homeowners enjoy the Resort style pools perfect for lounging in the Florida sunshine or enjoying a swim with friends. State of the art fitness center & group classes including yoga, spin classes and lap pool and spa, water aerobics to name a few. Walking, biking, and golf cart trails that wind through the community with easy access to all amenities and a underpasses for safe and convenient access throughout the neighborhood. Sports courts including pickleball, tennis, and bocce, basketball encouraging friendly competition and active living. Kayak launch for adventure seekers, Last Mango Theater for shows and events, ceramics and wood working shops, pet grooming and a dedicated dog park. Beyond the amenities, Latitude Margaritaville Watersound offers a low maintenance lifestyle with lawn care, exterior painting/roof replacement on a maintenance schedule included in HOA dues, a 2/10 structural warranty (from the original buyers close date), giving residents more time to enjoy the beach, boating, or exploring nearby Panama City Beach and 30A. A future shopping complex to include a Publix grocery store coming 2026, dining and shopping options and a public marina is planned on site. New hospital currently being built 5 miles from the community (coming 2027). Whether it's a sunset golf cart ride, cocktails by the resort style pool, or mingling with neighbors at one of the many social groups, this is a place where every day feels like a vacation. This home is more than just a showcase of luxury and upgrades it's a gateway to the Latitude Margaritaville lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch, RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, ForcedAir, Fireplaces, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: GripAccessibleFeatures
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess, SmartThermostat, HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: LATITUDE AT WATERSOUND AREA 1 PHASE 6A LOT 6110
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 32503-600-220
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$382,931.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

9382 Daydream Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Weekend Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8660 Weekend Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers!! Rental available!! New tiled flooring throughout installed june 2025!!! This camellia cottage is move in ready! Come join the fun at minto's 55 and better community located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775938
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8654 Coral Reef Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$439,900.00 ($334.53 / sqft )

8654 Coral Reef Way Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Cocktails by the Paradise Pool, live music echoing from the pavilion, and a fully upgraded cottage where every detail invites you to exhale welcome to 8654 Coral Reef Way, where Latitude living begi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775933
  2. Provided by Live 30A Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9254 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$379,900.00 ($288.90 / sqft )

9254 Cool Breeze Drive More Like This

Back on market with no seller's fault. Very motivated seller! Additionally offering $5,000 towards closing costs or buy down rate. A Must See! Brand New Gorgeous Camellia model cottage, (never lived

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770061
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8532 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8532 Dreams Float Court Adult Community More Like This

Highly motivated seller! Ready to negotiate! Seller will consider a carpet replacement incentive (carpet in bedrooms). Carefree Coastal Living in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Pearl Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

119 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Discover an unparalleled RARE opportunity! Nestled on a generous 0.562 acres this unique property caters to both visionary builders and those dreaming of a vast, private homestead. The 1,836 sq ft ori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777694
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Laurel Oak Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$450,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

220 Laurel Oak Lane More Like This

Just Reduced + New Roof + Seller is offering $2,500 in concessions= An excellent opportunity to secure value in a highly desirable community! Now offered at $450,000, this 3BR/2BA Samuel Taylor Bon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779188
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8671 Shell Sink Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$449,000.00 ($341.45 / sqft )

8671 Shell Sink Drive Adult Community More Like This

Kick off your flip flops and step into island living with this fully furnished, nearly new 2 bedroom, 2 bath Camellia Cottage in Phase 4 of Latitude Margaritaville Watersound, a premier 55+ active adu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783066
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9228 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$395,000.00 ($300.38 / sqft )

9228 Cool Breeze Drive Green Listing More Like This

Unlock Affordable Paradise: Move In Ready Camellia Conch Cottage in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Step into effortless island living with this charming Camellia the second most affordable fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784052
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Tropics Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$391,900.00 ($298.02 / sqft )

8674 Tropics Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! This beautifully upgraded Camellia Cottage, located in sought after close in Phase 4, offers the perfect blend of style, comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784128
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com