100 Doolen Court 112, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Doolen Court 112
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Lake Colony Apts One Inc
  • Building: Lake Colony Apts One Inc
  • Elementary School: Lake Park
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Continental Properties, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely first floor 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo is light and bright and ready to move in to! It features 2 new fully renovated bathrooms, New Water Heater is 2023, new wood look plank tile flooring and fresh paint throughout. The screened patio overlooks the water for a beautiful sunrise. The community features a sparkling pool overlooking the intracoastal and a community fishing dock. Parking for this unit is directly in front of the door. Fees include cable, water, sewer, laundry facilities, insurance and all building maintenance. Boat slips are available to rent. None are deeded to any one unit, all are commonly owned.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Game Room, Laundry, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 836
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE COLONY APTS ONE INC APT 112 BLDG A
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 68434221230011120
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive A, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00 ($234.19 / sqft )

817 Lighthouse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a condo in the heart of North Palm Beach! This beautifully maintained Unit at 817 Lighthouse Drive features spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, with its own private entr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535001
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive B, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535200
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lighthouse Drive D, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$205,000.00

817 Lighthouse Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535216
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Us Highway 1  E201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$199,000.00 ($224.61 / sqft )

419 Us Highway 1 E201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. Come find your North Palm oasis. Nestled right in the heart of North Palm Beach is this 2nd story end unit. This spacious 2 bed and 2 bath unit bolsters tons of natural light, and full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147115
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Doolen Court 203, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$185,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

100 Doolen Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the direct Intracoastal lifestyle at 100 Doolen Court #203 in North Palm Beach. This 1BD/1BA, ~640 SF co op offers easy, low maintenance living in a classic waterfront communityperfect as a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151302
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Castlewood Drive 305, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$198,000.00 ($318.84 / sqft )

236 Castlewood Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $198,000!! This unit will not last!! Enjoy stunning water views from this top floor one bedroom condo with direct morning sunlight. Featuring a bright, open layout with polished Brazi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159221
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Yacht Club Drive 10, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$170,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

148 Yacht Club Drive 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of this 2 bedroom, 1/1 bath condo ideally located near the marina and golf course. This property is a blank canvas, ready for your vision and renovations to bring it to life. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160384
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Doolen Court 207, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$175,000.00 ($182.67 / sqft )

101 Doolen Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Colony, a 55+ community, is located directly on the intracoastal waterway! There is a community pool and fishing pier. The community laundry room is free and included in the co op dues along with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166843
  2. Provided by Muckler Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Doolen Court 210, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$200,000.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

101 Doolen Court 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Colony, a 55+community, is located directly on the intracoastal waterway! This condo has a nautical theme! Brand new appliances in the kitchen. Copper Counter top and sink. The bathroom has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166844
  2. Provided by Muckler Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Shore Court 105, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$185,000.00 ($235.97 / sqft )

100 Shore Court 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Intracoastal community now reduced $15,000 and priced well below market value, creating a compelling opportunity. Experience breathtaking, direct Intracoastal views from this updated first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007367
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com