506 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 506 5th Terrace
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $326
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga National Glenwood
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated townhouse sits just steps from the community pool & tennis courts. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, including a flexible den that works perfectly as a third bedroom, home office, or guest space. The entire home has been completely renovated from top to bottom with high end finishes throughout. The kitchen & bathrooms have been fully redesigned, featuring imported Italian marble, brand new stainless steel appliances, & modern, clean finishes. New vinyl flooring runs throughout the home, tying everything together. You'll love the covered & screened patio, plus the additional open area that's perfect for a small garden. This is the only unit in Glenwood currently renovated to this level, making it a rare, truly move in ready opportunity
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 487
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENWOOD TWNHS UNIT 506
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424210040000506
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12816 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$439,000.00 ($245.80 / sqft )

12816 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Repositioned at $439,000, this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 3 bath townhouse presents a rare opportunity in a highly desirable location. Bright, open living spaces with vaulted ceilings, a first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544719
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$520,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

723 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright townhouse located in Windermere at PGA National, overlooking The Palmer Golf Course. Great storage throughout and a screened in patio where you can enjoy barbecues and sunsets. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 14
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139059
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$569,000.00 ($271.21 / sqft )

908 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning end unit with the best floorplan in Windermere! Vaulted ceilings, bonus windows, water views. Newer kitchen and carpet, screened patio. Quiet area in the back of the community. Garage fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149095
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Old Meadow Way Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$450,000.00 ($231.84 / sqft )

216 Old Meadow Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse located in the PGA National community. Offering 2 bedrooms, including a versatile open loft style bedroom that's perfect as a main suite, home office, or creative retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155876
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$549,999.00 ($272.28 / sqft )

830 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at PGA National in well maintained, popular Windermere with large heated swimming pool. 2 story townhome with nice garden entrance and views of golf course and lake. 2 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156205
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$550,000.00 ($251.14 / sqft )

61 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live within the prestigious community of PGA National, a world renowned destination for golf enthusiasts and those seeking an elevated South Florida lifestyle. Located in the desirable Marlwood enclav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156608
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$497,000.00 ($256.19 / sqft )

301 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on the world famous PGA Fazio course, this spacious townhouse captures breathtaking sunsets and sweeping views of the 10th hole from a screened lanai and dramatic wall of windows. Soaring 16 18' c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161058
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$465,000.00 ($239.69 / sqft )

127 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace resort style living in this inviting 2BR/2BA patio home in the PGA National Patio Homes community. Just steps to the community pool and a short walk to PGA National Resort, home of the PGA Tou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164979
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12803 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$469,997.00 ($260.68 / sqft )

12803 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Westwood Lakes, a quaint townhome community in Palm Beach Gardens. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome shows brand NEW! Recent updates include: impact windows, luxury vinyl flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001750
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5138 Woodruff Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$459,000.00 ($270.32 / sqft )

5138 Woodruff Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wow! Stunning townhouse at the heart of palm beach gardens with a pool!! 3 bedrooms , 3. 5 bathrooms!! Open living kitchen concept area. Remodeled bathrooms ,flooring , fresh paint , plumbing and lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004503
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com