3526 La Palmas Court D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3526 La Palmas Court D-1
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: La Pinata Condo
  • Building: La Pinata Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Deep Horizon Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this beautiful, spotless, updated unit in a 55+ community with brand new a/c installed on 2/5/26! Peaceful, calm and clean, and completely updated! Entended kitchen with quartz countertop, moderm cabinets and extra storage. Bathroom has marble vanity top and shower. Using healthy, non toxic materials was a major focus in updating this unit... It even includes a cast iron bathtub! All new appliances, flooring, paint, etc! Nice view of the pond with walking path across the street. Start or end your day with a healthy walk around the pond or a swim in the heated pool that stays open till 10pm! Close to shopping, restaurants and airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 417
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA PINATA COND NO 1 BLDG 202 UNIT D-1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424423102020041
  • Unit Number: D-1
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RM-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4709 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

4709 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11046712
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Nottingham Circle J, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,000.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

200 Nottingham Circle J Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated unit in a great location in Lakeview Gardens. Under 10 minutes to downtown and the beach. Space in den that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Spacious living room. 2/1 in an all ages community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118650
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,000.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

444 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*NO ASSESSMENTS***SELLER MOTIVATED**. Charming 2 bed/ 2 bath, Corner Unit, located in highly sought after 55+ Community; Pine Ridge South. This is a FIRST FLOOR UNIT with Parking Space directly IN FRO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550434
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.23 / sqft )

331 Knotty Pine Circle C-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor corner unit is move in ready! Inside, you'll find a peaceful garden view, 2024 water heater, 2023 A/C, plus newer stainless steel appliances. Wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094958
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Hov Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

223 Pine Hov Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Ridge South Condo, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and convenience. This well maintained condo features 924 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122949
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 La Aires Court A2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$154,900.00 ($168.37 / sqft )

3589 La Aires Court A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in a desirable 55+ active community in Greenacres. This home is FULLY FURNISHED, TURNKEY, and MOVE IN READY, ideal for seasonal or year round living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126071
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Pine Hov Circle  D2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$175,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

213 Pine Hov Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well established community! This spacious second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a living room that opens to a screened, enclosed porch with peaceful street views. The totally remodeled kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141494
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Pine Ridge Circle Circle C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$150,000.00 ($157.23 / sqft )

313 Pine Ridge Circle Circle C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Bright & Move In Ready! Welcome home to this fresh, bright, and impeccably maintained 2 bedroom residence in the highly desirable Pine Ridge III community in Greenacres a quiet, centrally l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142955
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Tall Pine Way A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$167,000.00 ($178.61 / sqft )

3531 Tall Pine Way A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright 2bed, 1bath condo in Pine Ridge IV. Features open living space, screened balcony, and ample storage. Community offers clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard court, game room. Hurricane I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146301
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4485 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

4485 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES condo Great first home, fabulous investment (can be rented right away) Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this immaculate, move in ready first floor condo with no stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148896
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com