4709 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11046712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4709 Oak Terrace Drive
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 330
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 602
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PINE COURT COND UNIT 4709
  • Parcel Number: 18424427060004709
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Nottingham Circle J, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,000.00 ($199.78 / sqft )

200 Nottingham Circle J Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated unit in a great location in Lakeview Gardens. Under 10 minutes to downtown and the beach. Space in den that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Spacious living room. 2/1 in an all ages community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118650
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Sunny Pine Way B1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$224,900.00 ($210.58 / sqft )

708 Sunny Pine Way B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first floor condo located right across from the pool! This bright and inviting home features a modern kitchen and bathrooms, tile flooring throughout, interior laundry, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137943
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4485 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($220.84 / sqft )

4485 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES condo Great first home, fabulous investment (can be rented right away) Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this immaculate, move in ready first floor condo with no stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148896
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4205 Oak Terrace Drive 4205, Greenacres, FL 33463
$180,000.00 ($203.85 / sqft )

4205 Oak Terrace Drive 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open layout and serene lake views. Bright living and dining areas create an inviting space for everyday living. Enjoy tranquil water views from the private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153165
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lake Pine Circle B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$199,000.00 ($212.38 / sqft )

128 Lake Pine Circle B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available premier unit in the highly desirable Pine Ridge South! A renovated, 1st Floor, 2BR/2Bath Condo now on the market for the first time in 40 years! This lakefront unit features unobstruc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154908
  2. Provided by Touchstone Real Estate Svcs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4191 S 57th Avenue G Avenue, Greenacres, FL 33463
$220,000.00 ($259.74 / sqft )

4191 S 57th Avenue G Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this beautiful well maintained 2x2 condo located in Greenacres nearby countless restaurants such as Publix, Aldi and Walmart for your convenience. The home has a large primary bedroom tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158087
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$195,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

302 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED!! Owner financing available. Welcome to this beautifully updated, beach style condo that's move in ready! This home boasts luxury vinyl and tile floors throughout, walk in closets, bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159188
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,999.00 ($192.51 / sqft )

312 Pine Ridge Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price just reduced, Motivated seller. Welcome home to this completed remodel 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment in a 55+community (this community allows ground up kids and support pets with a doctor letter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160426
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4237 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,000.00 ($202.72 / sqft )

4237 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors! Looking for a smart real estate play? Skip the marketing costs and vacancy periodsstep right into a performing asset. This well appointed and maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo is o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160901
  2. Provided by Myriad Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Pine Ridge Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$179,900.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

338 Pine Ridge Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely water views from every window! New roof, impact windows & door. New electric panel. New instant hot water heater. New light fixtures, elec. switches & baseboards. Blackout window shades.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161272
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com