450 Ocean Drive Ph3, Juno Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157845 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 450 Ocean Drive Ph3
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $826
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1393
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Juno Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Juno Ocean Condo
  • Building: Juno Ocean Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perched atop the building, this exceptional top floor penthouse offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean and city views. This rare south facing residence captures stunning sunrises over the Atlantic and glowing sunsets to the west, filling the home with natural light throughout the day. Completely renovated, this direct oceanfront condo features superior finishes, light up crown molding, and an open layout designed to maximize panoramic views. The chef's kitchen offers a spacious island for preparation and entertaining, plus a bar area with a wine fridge. Spa inspired bathrooms include a rainfall shower system with handheld, and a custom dual entry walk in closet in the primary suite. An elevated setting offers privacy, serenity, and a year round vacation lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Community Room, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1442
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUNO OCEAN CLUB COND UNIT PH-3
  • Parcel Number: 28434128320001203
  • Unit Number: Ph3
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RH(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1015 Bay Colony Drive S & Slip 17, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,100,000.00 ($582.32 / sqft )

1015 Bay Colony Drive S & Slip 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

2021 center console boat with only 68 hours negotiable with the sale of the condo! Stunning Juno Beach condo with a deeded 40ft boat slip! Nestled directly on the Intracoastal, your slip already comes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086478
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Ocean Drive 201, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,080,000.00 ($608.11 / sqft )

911 Ocean Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury in the Heart of Juno Beach SELLING FURNISHED. All Modani furnishings. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers over 1,600 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124931
  2. Provided by Reback Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Bay Colony Drive N & Slip #32, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,150,000.00 ($569.59 / sqft )

411 Bay Colony Drive N & Slip #32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your pets and your boat to this renovated first floor residence at Bay Colony of Juno Beach, which comes with a 40ft slip. Built in 2014, this spacious condo boasts 9 foot ceilings, hurricane i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126627
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 402, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,295,000.00 ($598.15 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent North Palm Beach location, just minutes from PGA Boulevard's dining, shopping, and beaches. This highly sought after Cobalt Model offers 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2.5 baths across more than

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11129264
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 454, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,100,000.00 ($383.54 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 454 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the magnificent views of Old Port Cove Marina, Intracoastal and more from your 35Ft. covered balcony with access from every room. This spotless two bedroom 2.5 bath spacious condo is a must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143993
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Marine Way A3l + Boat, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,195,000.00 ($382.03 / sqft )

1100 Marine Way A3l + Boat Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning views from every room of this 4 bedroom 3 full bath condo end unit with loft. Also INCLUDED YOUR OWN PROTECTED BOAT SLIP IN HARBOR VILLAGE PRIVATE MARINA. 1 1/2 miles to Palm Beach Inlet. NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144930
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1109 Marine Way E L1l + Boat, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,275,000.00 ($535.94 / sqft )

1109 Marine Way E L1l + Boat Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters Delight in Harbor Village of Old Port Cove. ONE OF A KIND UNIT on the 1st Floor with the BEST intracoastal views. 40ft Boat Slip Included (#55), 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom condo lives like a Single

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159402
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Oak Harbour Drive 944, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,149,000.00 ($883.17 / sqft )

944 Oak Harbour Drive 944 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to shimmering Intracoastal views from the primary suite or unwind as yachts drift by from your expansive screened balcony. Tastefully remodeled and thoughtfully updated, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161236
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Bay Colony Drive N, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,170,000.00 ($537.93 / sqft )

441 Bay Colony Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR PENTHOUSE Condo. 3BR, 2.5BA. With unobstructed views of Resort Community of Bay Colony in Juno Beach. Open Floor Plan. SS Appliances. Quartz counters. Large Island Kitchen. Private Balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163724
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Marine Way E H2l, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,095,000.00 ($424.42 / sqft )

1141 Marine Way E H2l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 180 degree spacious harbor waterfront 3BD/3BA retreat with WALLS of GLASS! Stunning Vistas! Gated boutique /enclave of Harbor Village. Boating Community with resort style poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167236
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com