Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $1,474,900
  • Price sqft: $819
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1801
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Garden Isles Sec 5
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private waterfront oasis! This impeccably renovated resort style home offers the ultimate indoor/outdoor lifestyle with stunning water views and new high end finishes throughout. Elegant new kitchen, designer flooring, and spa inspired baths with soaking tub and walk in shower. Enjoy a saltwater pool, outdoor shower, Tiki hut, and new dock (bridge renovation nearby). Upgrades include impact windows, full water purification system, central vacuum, motorized shades, custom cabinetry, landscape lighting, new A/C with Blue Light protection, and gas stove, dryer, pool heater & generator. Room to add a 3rd bedroom. Rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise in the emergenging up and coming luxuries of Pompano Beach. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN ISLES SEC 5 51-9 B LOT 41 BLK 17
  • Parcel Number: 4942 01 33 0470
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 171 4th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,725,000.00 ($846.00 / sqft )

171 4th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Garden Isles, this new construction waterfront residence offers 50 feet of pristine water frontage with direct Intracoastal access. Thoughtfully designed to balance modern soph

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10518888
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 291 5th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,549,000.00 ($764.94 / sqft )

291 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite waterfront residence where luxury living meets modern comfort in one of Pompano Beach's most sought after neighborhoods. Boasting 75 feet of prime waterfront, this fully remo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134699
  2. Provided by Ryan Critch Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 9th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,690,000.00 ($648.26 / sqft )

1141 9th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This stunning home features 3 bedrooms and 2.1 baths, making it the perfect space for families or entertaining guests. You'll find a dock with easy access for water enthusiasts to the intercoastal and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2607 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152218
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 491 16th Avenue E, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,675,000.00 ($593.34 / sqft )

491 16th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see, truly unique and amazing waterfront/pool home located on a very quiet street in the highly sought after area of Snug Harbor in Pompano Beach. There are many remarkable home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021905
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 5th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,525,000.00 ($698.58 / sqft )

320 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2020 built 3BD/2.5BA pool home with 70 ft of waterfront and easy ocean access, perfect for embracing the boating lifestyle. A dramatic entry opens to soaring volume tray ceilings, a bright op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022665
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com