5500 Tamberlane Circle 305, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11152913 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5500 Tamberlane Circle 305
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 959
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Tamberlane 1 Condo
  • Building: Tamberlane 1 Condo
  • Provided by: Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated third floor condo in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Fully furnished and turnkey in a 55+ community. Across from the community clubhouse and pool. Large screened in balcony overlooking canal, building elevator, private covered parking space and plenty of guest parking, Great central location near many shops and restaurants, Palm Beach Gardens Mall and beautiful beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 716
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: TAMBERLANE NO 1 CONDOMINIUM UNIT 305
  • Parcel Number: 52424211020000160
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5540 Tamberlane Circle 221, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$175,500.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

5540 Tamberlane Circle 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 55+ condo in the beautiful Palm Beaches, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a lovely screened in porch perfect for enjoying Florida breezes. The owner has paid the exterio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143380
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Tamberlane Circle 243, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$205,000.00 ($176.42 / sqft )

5510 Tamberlane Circle 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to comfortable easy living In the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This bright two bedroom, two bathroom condo is located in the well established Tamberlane 55 plus community and offers a calm, we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148330
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Tamberlane Circle 143, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$195,000.00 ($167.81 / sqft )

5510 Tamberlane Circle 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Prime 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, just minutes to PGA Blvd's shopping, dining, golf, and beaches, including destinations like PGA Commons and The Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152043
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12790 Briarlake Drive 204, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$199,990.00 ($181.81 / sqft )

12790 Briarlake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf & lake views over Hole 4 of the West Course set the stage for this appealing and private second floor condo in Eastpointe. This 2BR/2BA home offers one level living with peaceful water a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164858
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$159,900.00 ($318.53 / sqft )

159 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Bring us all offers!! Enjoy breathtaking panoramic lake views from this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the highly desirable Cypress Point community of PGA National. This fi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 502 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014800
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 Tamberlane Circle 131, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$199,000.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

5570 Tamberlane Circle 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this lowest priced renovated first floor condo in Tamberlane, complete with an enclosed patio and a dedicated covered parking space. The motivated owner has already paid the COA special ass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024434
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$184,900.00 ($368.33 / sqft )

182 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Lakeview Golf Retreat in PGA National! Welcome to Cypress Point in PGA National, a golf lover's dream in Palm Beach Gardens. This fully renovated 1BR/1BA condo offers a prime loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 502 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024704
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Tamberlane Circle 121, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$209,000.00 ($217.94 / sqft )

5540 Tamberlane Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming, well maintained ground floor end unit in the active 55+ community of Tamberlane. This light filled 2BR/2BA condo offers a brand new A/C (Sept 2024), granite countertops, and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024819
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com