11790 Saint Andrews Place 102, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11790 Saint Andrews Place 102
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1544
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: St Andrews At The Polo Club
  • Building: St Andrews At The Polo Club
  • Elementary School: Elbridge Gale
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Preferred Properties, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION and now MOSTLY FURNISHED. Ground floor, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath updated condo at Wellington's premier condo community. Upgraded from floor (vinyl plank flooring throughout) to ceiling (popcorn removed). New cabinets and fixtures in the kitchen and both baths. New shower tile and enclosures in both baths (no tubs). Double vanities in both baths. New AC 2025. Plantation shutters in all rooms. Custom baseboards and crown moldings. Screened porch plus an open patio leading to the paved and lit sidewalk behind. One car garage with a driveway for a second vehicle. One of the closest buildings to all the fabulous amenities (heated pool, spa, lighted tennis, fitness center, and more). Walking distance to restaurants and shops and just minutes to all equestrian venues.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 849
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9-102
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460091020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 446, Wellington, FL 33414
$495,000.00 ($353.57 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Dual Income Condo in Palm Beach Polo Club's Tennis Lodges. Nestled in the desirable Tennis Lodges community within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo Club, this immaculate first floor condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071489
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 300-301, Wellington, FL 33414
$515,000.00 ($367.86 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 300-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FURNISHED AND TURNKEY!! Fully renovated in 2022, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is designed with flexibility and rental potential in mind! The floor plan offers a 1 bedroom/1 bath unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126117
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12628 Shoreline Drive  9e, Wellington, FL 33414
$469,000.00 ($314.34 / sqft )

12628 Shoreline Drive 9e Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Wellington just minutes from top equestrian venues and dining, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a fresh, modern feel throughout. The bright open layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136844
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11730 Saint Andrews Place 102, Wellington, FL 33414
$475,000.00 ($318.37 / sqft )

11730 Saint Andrews Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

A great opportunity to own this beautiful three bedroom, two bathroom home, showcasing sweeping views of the golf course and canal in one of the most desirable Wellington area communities. This first

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150390
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307, Wellington, FL 33414
$464,000.00 ($300.52 / sqft )

11730 Saint Andrews Place 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated penthouse unit offers a rare opportunity to own one of the most desirable residences in St Andrews at Polo Club, a premier Wellington community. Located on the top floor, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152766
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 238, Wellington, FL 33414
$429,900.00 ($307.07 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best priced opportunity in Bagatelle is here. This ground floor package includes a one bedroom unit and a studio apartment, offering maximum flexibility for rentals or personal use. Situated close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168717
  2. Provided by Kevin Turner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
$420,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom unit w/ private driveway & garage! Garage #12 is included. Engineered hardwood floors throughout. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings makes this truly feel like a home. H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 St Andrews Place 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$415,000.00 ($295.58 / sqft )

11790 St Andrews Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Saint Andrews at the Polo Club, one of Wellington's premier communities. This exquisite apartment features two spacious en sui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002627
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 438, Wellington, FL 33414
$447,500.00 ($319.64 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. This unique property includes two fully furnished updated ground floor units. It offers flexibility for personal use and/or investment opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020075
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$410,000.00 ($264.52 / sqft )

2140 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable community in Wellington. Situated at 2140 Wingate Bend, this spacious residence ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024496
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com