49 Sedona Circle 101, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 49 Sedona Circle 101
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1388
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: Vilabella Central Park Condo
  • Building: Vilabella Central Park Condo
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FIRST floor 3/2/1 condo in gated community of Vilabella located centrlaly in Stuart, FL. Stainless appliances and wood cabinets and ceramic tile. Amenities include a community pool., child's park, and BBQ's. Seller financing available with $60,000 down at 4% amoritized over 30 years with a 2 year balloon.Also available for rent for $2300 per month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Playground, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 811 BLDG 8 VILABELLA CENTRAL PARK CONDO PER AMD/SURV CERT IN OR 2188/0170
  • Parcel Number: 093841031008081100
  • Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3031 Lexington Lakes Drive 204, Stuart, FL 34994
$264,900.00 ($163.32 / sqft )

3031 Lexington Lakes Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED READY TO SELL NOW! Bright, spacious threebedroom 2nd floor end unit, complete with a 1car garage, located in the gated community of Lexington Lakes. Choose your preferred flooring col

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148971
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Flagler Avenue 201, Stuart, FL 34994
$326,000.00 ($265.91 / sqft )

815 Flagler Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise on the St. Lucie River. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at The Harborage Yacht Condos is a boater's dream and perfect for embracing the Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154890
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Palm City Road 12-103, Stuart, FL 34994
$298,000.00 ($296.81 / sqft )

1950 Palm City Road 12-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS!! Calling all boaters and lovers of the water! Enjoy wide water views and dockage at just $1.50/ft per month for vessels up to 36ftno fixed bridges! Just outside the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154925
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Sedona Circle 201, Stuart, FL 34994
$277,900.00 ($167.61 / sqft )

48 Sedona Circle 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful condo in the prestigious Vila Bella community, offering the perfect blend of style and convenience. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a 1 car garage and exte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155590
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway, Stuart, FL 34994
$296,500.00 ($254.73 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with your own private floating dock on Poppleton Creek. Beautifully redesigned with lots of cabinetry, designer finishes, and abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003615
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Sedona Circle 201, Stuart, FL 34994
$280,000.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

42 Sedona Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit offering privacy, natural light, and an ideal layout in a quiet setting. Enter through a private first floor foyer and head upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012143
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Spruce Ridge Drive 2, Stuart, FL 34994
$299,000.00 ($283.14 / sqft )

934 Spruce Ridge Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a first floor condo in Half Mile Lake, where units like this are rarely available. This renovated, modern unit features a bright, open layout suited for full time living or a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019739
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Hampshire Way 204, Stuart, FL 34994
$339,900.00 ($209.56 / sqft )

1560 Hampshire Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3 bedroom condo updated with sophisticated, soothing, comfortable elegance in the serene community of Lexington Lakes. This stunning and beautifully maintained residence features 3 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021524
  2. Provided by PenderWhite Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com