120 Lakeshore Drive T36, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Lakeshore Drive T36
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $594,950
  • Price sqft: $372
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Quay South At Old Port Cove
  • Building: Quay South At Old Port Cove
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New listing at Quay South in Old Port Cove. This stunning 12th floor unit offers breathtaking views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, and Marina from every room. It has been beautifully updated with vinyl flooring, a new impact front door and sliders & according shutters, contemporary lighting fixtures, and a painted throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and stone countertops, plus it's a pet friendly building! The community boasts fantastic amenities, including a heated waterfront pool and spa, marina, library, game room, fitness center, and a fabulous restaurant on site. There's even a two mile waterfront walking path!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Sauna, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1216
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE COND THREE UNIT T-36 -
  • Parcel Number: 68434209260030360
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: T36
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 505, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$550,000.00 ($345.91 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condominium with Exceptional Views This beautifully situated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in Governors Pointe offers panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11055431
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive 316, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$650,000.00 ($353.26 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive 316 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced! North Palm Beach! This is truly a keeper! Come and see this extraordinary 3BR/2Bath condo on the intracoastal that has been totally renovated with open concept living very light and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062943
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lakeshore Drive 140, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$649,000.00 ($274.65 / sqft )

108 Lakeshore Drive 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 2BD/2BA waterfront condo offering a true rarity in condo livingyour own private wraparound yard. Brand new AC & hot water heater. Open the sliders and step into total pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086536
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$615,000.00 ($400.65 / sqft )

11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo for sale in the sought after 12 Oaks community of North Palm Beach. This updated 4th floor unit features wood floors, in unit laundry, and two private balconies with breathtaking view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114425
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 609, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$559,000.00 ($351.57 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed residence and enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway, stretching East to Singer Island and the Atlantic Ocean. From sunrise to sunset,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118656
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Ocean Drive 407, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$629,000.00 ($504.41 / sqft )

630 Ocean Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes and enjoy coastal living at its best in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit at 630 Ocean Drive. This light filled condo offers a desirable open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153890
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$650,000.00 ($397.31 / sqft )

144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bay Colony, a premier intracoastal community in the heart of Juno Beach, where coastal living meets resort style luxury. This 4th floor penthouse has been completely renovated from top to b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155585
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Celestial Way 211, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$710,000.00 ($563.49 / sqft )

80 Celestial Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with partial ocean views in highly sought after Juno Beach! This stunning unit features a custom kitchen with crisp white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160085
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Bay Colony Drive N, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$675,000.00 ($407.86 / sqft )

235 Bay Colony Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Price is Firm. Look no further: Rarely available 3BR/2BA top floor end unit in the highly sought after, resort style community of Bay Colony! Enjoy breathtaking sunsets with marina, Intracoastal & poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167753
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Drive E-1a, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$575,000.00 ($562.62 / sqft )

500 Ocean Drive E-1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1 bed 1 & 1/2 bath at the brigadoon, executive builidng on the beach in juno, palm beach county all impact glass, spacious patio updated bathroom & kitchen, new washer/dryer/dishwasher retra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168985
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com