6 Lexington Lane E D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134494 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6 Lexington Lane E D
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Description
    Step into refined comfort with this beautifully furnished and fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the prestigious PGA National community. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and sophisticated details, this home includes a private 1 car garage and a serene screened patio offering sweeping lake viewsan ideal backdrop for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Every element has been curated for convenience and style, making this property truly turnkey. The open layout blends effortlessly with upscale furnishings, creating a warm yet elegant atmosphere. Perfectly situated across from the sparkling pool and the lush PGA National Park, you'll enjoy resort style amenities right outside your door
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON GREEN COND UNIT D BLDG 6
  • Parcel Number: 52424215040000064
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 334 Brackenwood Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,950.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

334 Brackenwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 through October 2026, this beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner condo in PGA National's desirable Golf Villas offers the perfect off season retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164206
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

137 Brackenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor end unit Golf villa in sought after PGA National. Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo offers a light, bright open layout. Enjoy peaceful mornings & relaxing evenings from y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007901
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4991 Bonsai Circle 111, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

4991 Bonsai Circle 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous townhouse in Legends at the Gardens, ideally located at Central Blvd & Donald Ross Rd in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This beautifully decorated, fully furnished 3BR/2.5BA home offers 1,8

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014825
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

512 Brackenwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful unit has just been completely renovated. Great care has been taken in ensuring that it is prepared for your ultimate comfort and enjoyment. Step into luxury vinyl wood look flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025750
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4890 Bonsai Circle 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,300.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

4890 Bonsai Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated townhouse offers the perfect blend of contemporary design and comfortable living. Featuring three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a one car garage, this residence is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019093
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com