1 Water Club Way 402, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11129264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Water Club Way 402
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $1,295,000
  • Price sqft: $598
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2165
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 255
  • Days On Market: 221
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Water Club North Palm Beach Co
  • Building: Water Club North Palm Beach Condo
  • Provided by: K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent North Palm Beach location, just minutes from PGA Boulevard's dining, shopping, and beaches. This highly sought after Cobalt Model offers 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2.5 baths across more than 2,100 total square feet. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises over the wide Intracoastal waters and the lush greenery of MacArthur State Park. Inside, designer finishes and premium appliances enhance the open concept layout, while two expansive terraces create seamless indoor outdoor livingperfect for entertaining family and friends. Water Club's resort style amenities include a private elevator opening directly into your residence, doorman and concierge services, a state of the art fitness center, spa with steam shower, three pools including a 75 foot lap pool, pickleball courts, and a 24 hour manned gate. Additional features include 2 EV ready parking spaces, a dog park with pet wash station, Wi Fi throughout common areas, a kayak launch, and available docks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 127128
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2191
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATER CLUB NORTH PALM BEACH CONDO UNIT 402-N
  • Parcel Number: 68434204380010402
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: UNK(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 432 Bay Colony Drive N, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,470,000.00 ($685.95 / sqft )

432 Bay Colony Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the resort lifestyle in this award winning Intracoastal community. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence features stunning views of the marina and Intracoastal from every room. The spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082255
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,410,000.00 ($913.80 / sqft )

543 Bay Colony Drive N Slip 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Ultimate Boating Lifestyle in Juno Beach!Top floor 3BR/2BA condo in the exclusive waterfront community of Bay Colony. This beautifully maintained unit offers direct Intracoastal & marina view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102740
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Marine Way A3l + Boat, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,195,000.00 ($382.03 / sqft )

1100 Marine Way A3l + Boat Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning views from every room of this 4 bedroom 3 full bath condo end unit with loft. Also INCLUDED YOUR OWN PROTECTED BOAT SLIP IN HARBOR VILLAGE PRIVATE MARINA. 1 1/2 miles to Palm Beach Inlet. NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144930
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1109 Marine Way E L1l + Boat, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,275,000.00 ($535.94 / sqft )

1109 Marine Way E L1l + Boat Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters Delight in Harbor Village of Old Port Cove. ONE OF A KIND UNIT on the 1st Floor with the BEST intracoastal views. 40ft Boat Slip Included (#55), 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom condo lives like a Single

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159402
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Bay Colony Drive N, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,170,000.00 ($537.93 / sqft )

441 Bay Colony Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR PENTHOUSE Condo. 3BR, 2.5BA. With unobstructed views of Resort Community of Bay Colony in Juno Beach. Open Floor Plan. SS Appliances. Quartz counters. Large Island Kitchen. Private Balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163724
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Juno Ocean Walk 401, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,180,000.00 ($568.95 / sqft )

810 Juno Ocean Walk 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Enjoy ocean breezes and partial ocean view PLUS the elevator opens directly into this large open airy, very bright pet friendly 2104 sq. ft. home located in Juno Beach and adjacent to all Jupit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006402
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 1955, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,450,000.00 ($437.41 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 1955 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 1955 lake point tower.... Rarely offered 55 stack residence offering sweeping ocean and intracoastal views... Two bedrooms , 2. 5 baths... Just under 2800 sq ft split bedrooms.... Each

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lakeshore Drive 38-ph, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,200,000.00 ($489.80 / sqft )

108 Lakeshore Drive 38-ph Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this exquisite updated penthouse unit at 108 Lakeshore Drive, nestled within the prestigious Marina Tower at Old Port Cove. This meticulously renovated residence offers an unpara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015170
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 403, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,499,000.00 ($658.03 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4th floor condo w/2BR + den, 2.5 baths in desirable North Palm Beach! Chef's kitchen w/island, beverage cooler. Light & bright w floor to ceiling impact windows, new a/c, custom blinds & curt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015798
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com