Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11118852 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 258
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Beach
  • Elementary School: South Grade
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: BitRealty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming updated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom loft style oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This newly updated 1920s gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends history and modern comfort. Unit is being offered un furnished but can be rented furnished as well . The living space is perfect for unwinding after a long day at work. Relax in the large back yard with a cup of coffee in the morning or sip a glass of wine in the evening near the fire pit. Stroll to the vibrant downtown just two blocks away known for its artistic flair, eclectic shops, and delectable dining options. The beach is just a short walk or bike ride away also. Owner is running a special: Move in with only first months rent and security deposit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LTS 17 THRU 19 BLK 111
  • Parcel Number: 38434421151110170
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006046
  2. Provided by CPRE Organization Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 3rd Avenue S, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,700.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

516 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009744
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,650.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 duplex with a HUGE fenced back yard to enjoy and a private front porch area as well. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Lake Worth Beach, local shopping, dining, and the beach. Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022094
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,500.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024639
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Federal Highway 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,850.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

305 Federal Highway 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Big 1/1 with Washer Dryer in unit, Range, Ref, DW & Micro, Central A/C , beautiful terrazzo, garden tub and back yard, great location

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025156
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,550.00 ($0.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 1st floor apartment 1 Bedroom 1Bahroom recently updated all utilities included great location close to restaurants and the beach. Off street parking, on site laundry with new machinesQuick approv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 9500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552061
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Federal Highway 2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,800.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

914 Federal Highway 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant heart of trendy Lake Worth Beach, this meticulously updated one bedroom, one bath apartment offers a seamless blend of modern elegance and coastal living. Boasting exquisite til

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093014
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Federal Highway 4, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,800.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

914 Federal Highway 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135598
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Avenue 10, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,800.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

112 Lake Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming just updated Studio and 1 bath oasis in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach! This newly updated early 1950's gem is a one of a kind sanctuary that seamlessly blends history

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135623
  2. Provided by BitRealty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the vibrant community of Lake Worth Beach. This recently renovated apartment is attached to a home and has it's own entrance and is designed to provide a cozy and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003910
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com