13332 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11114813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13332 Alton Road
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $939,700
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 274
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Alton
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience prime location in Alton, right on Alton Rd with gorgeous lake views and close to the town center and clubhouse. Come see this immaculate townhome with option to buy furnished for the ultimate in convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 383
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Alton Neighborhood 1 Lt 159
  • Parcel Number: 52424126020001590
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: PCD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12624 Machiavelli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$935,000.00 ($301.42 / sqft )

12624 Machiavelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome covering over 2,250 sf of living space and built in 2021, this home features a fabulous open floorplan with many exquisite and custom upgrades. When enteri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121069
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,050,000.00 ($398.03 / sqft )

39 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 39 Edinburgh, a completely renovated luxury residence located within the prestigious PGA National Resort community. This exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,003 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135499
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$859,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

12871 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 bedroom(4th bedroom currently furnished as a family room) , 3.5 bath Alton townhome with coveted preserve and lake/ fountain views. Covering over 2,250 sf of living space and built in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135882
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$925,000.00 ($350.64 / sqft )

37 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 37 Edinburgh, one of a kind fully remodeled, large single story townhome in the highly sought after PGA National. Enjoy both serene lake views with expansive golf course fairways in your ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155091
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 Gross Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$905,000.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

12544 Gross Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning built in 2022, 4 bedroom, 3. 1 bathroom, 2 car garage townhouse in the sought after community: alton, located in the heart of palm beach gardens. Step inside this beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157064
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,900.00 ($255.22 / sqft )

5218 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available largest townhome floorplan in Alton offering 2,750 square feet of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a 1/2 bathroom, and a 2 car garage. Step inside to beautiful woo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000735
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$929,000.00 ($263.47 / sqft )

5210 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern townhouse living in the sought after Alton community of Palm Beach Gardens, just minutes from Jupiterknown as the golf center of Florida. This 2,750 square feet townhome includes a v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001252
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Faulkner Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$924,900.00 ($262.31 / sqft )

1283 Faulkner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of urban sophistication and coastal charm in the heart of Alton. This stunning three story contemporary townhome offers 3 bedrooms plus a versatile first floor suite featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006427
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Franklin Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,000.00 ($289.81 / sqft )

3024 Franklin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the ideal easy living concept in the wildly popular Alton neighborhood in the heart of the Palm Beaches. This beautiful and upgraded townhome is within walking distance to the Alton Town Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010151
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$905,000.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

5174 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome in Alton offering over 2,800 square feet of well designed living space. Lives like a single family home with a flexible first floor guest suite or den. The open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018174
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com