1225 21st Street 2105, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11102900 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1225 21st Street 2105
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 747
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 319
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2308 / -80.2706
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: Vista Del Lago Condo
  • Building: Vista Del Lago Condo
  • Provided by: Fulton Grace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for rent for all or part of the 26 27 season; Seasonal = $1800. mo or Annual = $1500 mo. You can enjoy relaxing, peaceful views of the greenspace and lake from the living & dining rooms. The one bedroom, 1 & baths are perfect for trying out Florida living in this first floor condo. Generous room sizes and plenty of storage including pantry and walk in storage on the enclosed lanai. Fully furnished and equipped. Just bring your clothes and clubs! Vista Del Lago is an Active 55+ community in the Stuart/Jensen Beach area. Adjacent to North River Shores public golf course. Close to Treasure Coast Mall, restaurants, entertainment, etc. This is a beautiful, well maintained community with lush landscape, walking paths, lakes, pool, clubhouse, library and so much more. vehicles. Must own for 2 years before renting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Heated Pool, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL LAGO CONDO APT 2105 BLDG 21
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 303741012021210500
  • Unit Number: 2105
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2283 22nd Avenue 104, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,100.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2283 22nd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023821
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2602, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent for all or part of the 25 26 season; Seasonal = $1900 mo. Nothing to do but relax and enjoy! Welcome home to this comfortable 1st floor corner condo in Vista Del Lago. Popular 'A' f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135942
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway A21, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,775.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway A21 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT W/BALCONY !! A MUST SEE.....if your looking to be in the heart of downtown Stuart, close to everything. This Beautifully remodeled 2bd/2ba Condo is move in ready. Both Bedrooms feature the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156516
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3506, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vista Del Lago's Popular 'A' floor plan with it's first floor corner location is available for rent. This floor plan features Living Room open to Dining Rm and Dining Rm open to the Kitchen. Two Gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161879
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway 603, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated fully furnished 2bed/2bth seasonal/off seasonal rental close to downtown Stuart. Ground floor unit offers easy living, no stairs, park at your door, side screened patio and community has 2 po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167106
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Aster Lane 608, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,895.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

3031 Aster Lane 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4 1 2026 after Association approval. Recently painted 2BA 2BA second floor Corner/End condominium in Indian Pines on lake. Owner has updated the unit with brand new bathrooms, new laminate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002243
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Palm City Road 12-103, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1950 Palm City Road 12-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental!!! Calling all boaters and lovers of the water! Enjoy wide water views and dockage at just $1.50/ft per month for vessels up to 36ftno fixed bridges! Just outside the door you have acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004930
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Palm City Road 13104, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1950 Palm City Road 13104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy an enticing winter or year round living in a retreat of a beautifully appointed condo. Riverfront living with two bedrooms and two baths, the perfect cozy haven with amenities like a heated pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 36-3609, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,700.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 36-3609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vista Del Lago! An active 55+ community located next to The Shores of North River Golf Course. This unit is the largest floor plan this community has to offer and it has been renovated to p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014665
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Kanner Highway W8, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

2600 Kanner Highway W8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bed, 1.5 bath unfurnished condo rental located on the 2nd level in the de la Bahia boating community in Stuart. Newer kitchen appliances, windows, slider doors. Screened in waterfront lanai w storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016248
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com