1225 21st Street 1701, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11086791 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1225 21st Street 1701
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1014
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 375
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2292 / -80.2719
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: Vista Del Lago Condo
  • Building: Vista Del Lago Condo
  • Provided by: Fulton Grace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best location in all of Vista Del Lago! This first floor 2bedrm 2bath floor plan has views from every window...lakes, golf course, green space. Enjoy the corner location with your enclosed lanai facing the golf course all year long. All new impact windows, Tile floors throughout. Updated white kitchen with pass thru to open dining & living rooms. Baths have updated vanities. Murphy bed in guest bedroom can stay. A/C replaced in 2019 and more. No renting for first 2 years, no commercial vehicles, trucks or motorcycles. Vista Del Lago is an active 55+ community with clubhouse, pool, workshop, library. lush landscape and walking paths in the Stuart/Jensen Beach area. Adjacent to North River Shores public golf course. Convenient location close to Treasure Coast Mall, restaurants, entertain ment, etc. This is a beautiful, well maintained community with lush landscape, walking paths, lakes, pool, clubhouse, library and so much more. No trucks, motorcycles or commercial vehicles. Must own for 2 years before renting
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL LAGO CONDO APT 1701 BLDG 17
  • Parcel Number: 303741012017170105
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 1701
  • Views: 128
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3151 Aster Lane 1301, Stuart, FL 34994
$229,900.00

3151 Aster Lane 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently completed $50,000 renovation makes this unit truly move in ready. Updates include a brand new kitchen with new cabinets, appliances, countertops, and lighting; updated bathrooms with new vani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548733
  2. Provided by Sterling Teetor Rlty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner  508, Stuart, FL 34994
$230,000.00 ($197.59 / sqft )

950 Kanner 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Poppleton Creek is located in the heart of Stuart. This location is walking distance to downtown Stuart shopping and restaurants and minutes from the beach. Poppleton Creek community has a kayak and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126970
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Kanner Highway 5107, Stuart, FL 34994
$220,000.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

1900 Kanner Highway 5107 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY IN TIERRA VERDE! No waiting to rent. 1st floor corner condo, 2 beds, 2 baths with tile flooring, freshly painted, updated kitchen & Main Bath. Unwind in the spacious enclosed Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001896
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Palm City Road A202, Stuart, FL 34994
$199,500.00 ($167.93 / sqft )

1811 Palm City Road A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bed/2 bath 2nd floor unit features BRAND NEW SS appliances, NEW A/C, NEW carpet & freshly painted. HOA has replaced the roof, balcony & repainted the exterior T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010316
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Kanner Highway N9, Stuart, FL 34994
$214,900.00 ($313.72 / sqft )

2600 Kanner Highway N9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this beautifully maintained waterfront condo located in an active 55+ boating community! Wake up to serene water views and relax with stunning su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019168
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Professional
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Palm City Road 6204, Stuart, FL 34994
$259,000.00 ($263.21 / sqft )

1950 Palm City Road 6204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters Paradise. Waterfront condo with a great view of the marina and many amenities: Dockage for boats up to 36 ft. $1.50/ft/m, Clubhouse, Pool, Hot Tub, Sauna, Shuffleboard, Bocce, Grills, Fire Pit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023583
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Aster Lane 302, Stuart, FL 34994
$199,900.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

3061 Aster Lane 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo with a lovely lakefront view in the tranquil Indian Pines community in Stuart. Corian countertops, a new refrigerator (2025) , new microwave (2025), a tiled covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026240
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com