11257 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406221 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11257 Listening Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1717
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4376 / -81.2195
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Storey Pkpcl K Ph 2
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Maritza Hernandez
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful TH featuring **3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms**, a modern kitchen, spacious living area, and a backyard. Located in a community with great amenities like a pool, gym, and walking trails. Close to **Lake Nona, Medical City, and shopping. Contact us for more details!**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1717.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Storey Park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-2002-02-930
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12264 Linear Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,590.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

12264 Linear Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and half bath. Excellent location and schools.. Lake nona area.. Close to medical city, orlando international airport and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376615
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Anez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Harboview St, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,650.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

11483 Harboview St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Townhome in Lake Nona. Be the first to rent this amazing townhome, near supermark, schools, mall and a few minutes from the airport. This unit will not last long.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392642
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14279 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,690.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

14279 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Lake Nona Location! Beautiful end unit townhome with pond view located in the highly sought after guard gated Eagle Creek community. This spacious 2 story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141846
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Cindy Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9686 Peace Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

9686 Peace Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new home for rent featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, located in a highly desirable community near Lake Nona. This stunning property is just minutes from Innovation High School,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,443.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142637
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11381 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

11381 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction !!! Beautiful Townhouse with 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and two car garage. Located on the desire are of Lake Nona! on a gated community which features a pool and playground. Located n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143517
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Marinaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9463 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,600.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

9463 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story townhome with a 2 car garage located in the gated community of Randal Park in the highly sought after Lake Nona area of Orlando, featuring an open concept livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144535
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nury Bedoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11342 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,600.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

11342 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a beautifully designed, newly built townhome in The Cove at Nona Sound, a private gated community in the heart of Lake Nona. This elegant residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147218
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luz Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11376 Blue Bay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

11376 Blue Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful townhouse located in the heart of Lake Nona, just 10 minutes from Lake Nona High School, within a desirable gated community. This spacious hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147990
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Saavedera Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7846 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,750.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

7846 Clove Hitch Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY WATER VIEW PROPERTY IN MERIDIAN PARK IN LAKE NONA. 3 beds/ 2.5 bed. rear loading 2 car garage and spacious driveway. Open concept floorplan, ceramic tile on first floor. walk in closet a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148341
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Rocio Gandica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12124 Sonnet Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

12124 Sonnet Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into a quiet Orlando neighborhood, this residence offers the kind of everyday comfort thats hard to find and easy to love. From the moment you arrive, theres a sense of openness and ease, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148573
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com