1794 Sundance Chase Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1794 Sundance Chase Road
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6102 / -81.7193
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Villagesminneola Hills Ph 2a
  • Provided by: NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Sara Cabral Brandao
  • 407-592-1744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently built Single family home in the exclusive and very well located community of the Villages at Minneola Hills blends modern architecture with energy efficient design in 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths.The thoughtful open concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas runs vinyl flooring through the main living areas, and neutral finishes enhance the bright kitchen showcases 42 inch cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a large island with bar seating, perfect for entertaining or casual meals. Upstairs, a flexible loft that can be used as an office or a guest retreat, and the primary suite that includes a spacious walk in closet, dual vanities, and a glass enclosed shower. The 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath, and the laundry room completes the family private space. Residents of Villages at Minneola Hills enjoy a resort style pool, clubhouse, playground, dog park, and sidewalks throughout the community. Conveniently located less than 2mi of Publix and Floridas Turnpike, minutes from downtown Clermont, Lake Minneola Trail, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1896.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 118.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Minneola Hills Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT MINNEOLA HILLS PHASE 2A PB 75 PG 76-83 LOT 691 ORB 6365 PG 160
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0015-000-69100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1023 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

1023 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW, NEW PRICE! This immaculate three bedroom, three bath home located within the gated 55+ community of Esplanade at Highland Ranch is the sought after Lazio model with extended lanai and garage. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104395
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ronald Lawson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Polo Hill Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$495,000.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

2300 Polo Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile and beautifully maintained home at 2300 Polo Hill Rd in Minneola, thoughtfully designed with two spacious primary bedroomsperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107323
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2299 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

2299 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2,200 SQ FT of 2023 Perfection | EV Ready | 4BR/3BA Avoid the builder delays! This 2023 built, one story home is the definition of "turn key," featuring a spacious 2,200 sq. ft. layout and premium up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107635
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nelson Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$459,000.00 ($182.94 / sqft )

2067 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Villages at Minneola Hills, where modern elegance meets everyday convenience in one of Central Floridas f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110180
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Buyana Espada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Windy Bluff Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$519,900.00 ($156.74 / sqft )

1305 Windy Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance with this beautifully refurbished two story home that blends space, style, and comfort. From the moment you enter, youll be impressed by the expansive first floor featuring a massiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110270
  2. Provided by GODFREY REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Joe Godfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Bonser Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$515,000.00 ($160.39 / sqft )

1741 Bonser Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve community! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 1741 Bonser Rd offers over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9649 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$489,000.00 ($152.81 / sqft )

9649 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

OWN YOUR ENERGY NEAR ZERO UTILITY BILLS IN THIS STUNNING 5BD HOME. This isn't just a house, it's a smart investment from day one. The 31 panel solar system produces more electricity than the home co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110830
  2. Provided by MOBED REALTY, P.A.
  3. Contact James Griffin, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Chateau Circle, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$430,000.00 ($146.21 / sqft )

1104 Chateau Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Oak Valley Fully Renovated & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home, perfectly situated in the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329179
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Tasha Blomenkamp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9654 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$430,000.00 ($132.47 / sqft )

9654 Black Walnut Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Better than New Hayden Plan in Arborwood Energy Efficient & Move In Ready! Dont wait to buildthis stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath DR Horton Hayden plan, built in 2021, offers upgraded finis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335332
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2447 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$444,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

2447 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like new 2023 home in Minneola priced to sell fast. This spacious 3BR/2.5BA single family home (2,216 sq ft) has been lightly lived in by just one owner. The open layout includes a spacious loft that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368743
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalia Neves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com