3019 Kensington Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3019 Kensington Avenue
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4524
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2054 / -81.5465
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Hampton Green At Providence
  • Provided by: ABD REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Matthew Brown
  • 863-420-2100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! Newly completed contemporary masterpiece The Aspen. ABD's award winning contemporary design for Hampton Green. This incredible 5 bedroom/4 bath home has huge windows that allow in tons of natural light. 3 car garage, first floor primary bedroom as well as 2nd bedroom. 10 foot entry door, contemporary gourmet kitchen with wine fridge plumbing, hidden pantry, phantom automatic roll up screens on the lanai, huge master suite with lighted mirrors in the bathroom. Upstairs you will find a spacious loft for a second living area, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a den/office/optional 5th bedroom. Glass railings and all the high end finishes you've to expect from ABD. This home is a palace! Call us today for a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: ABD Development
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3342.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 440.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Stephen Lim
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PROVIDENCE N-25 PB 198 PGS 9-17 LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-19-932946-000040
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1326 Butterfly Orchid Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,400,000.00 ($255.47 / sqft )

1326 Butterfly Orchid Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living in Exclusive Watersong Community , Davenport,Fl. Welcome to this amazing, never lived in home located in the wonderful Watersong Resort, zoned for short term rentals. Indulge in

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 5480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125097
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1758 Oak Blossom Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,150,000.00 ($155.57 / sqft )

1758 Oak Blossom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The exquisite pool home of 6542 SF at Villatel Village is truly impressive! The open concept layout with high ceilings and an abundance of natural light creates a welcoming atmosphere, the spacious gr

  1. Bedrooms: 13
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 7392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6181352
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Berta Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,399,000.00 ($194.01 / sqft )

6148 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into SOLTERRA ESCAPE, a show stopping 15 bedroom, 11 bathroom estate with a PRIVATE POOL and LAKE VIEWS in the exclusive gated community of Solterra Resort! Over $200k of Upgrades Invested into t

  1. Bedrooms: 15
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 7211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351256
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Oak Green Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,141,500.00 ($180.33 / sqft )

6000 Oak Green Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

3d home tour & floor plan available by clicking on virtual tour 2 above. Turnkey 13 bedroom luxury pool home in solterra resort fully furnished and themed! Situated on a corner lot, just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 13
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359027
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,190,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

6009 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, high performing luxury vacation rental in the sought after Solterra Resort, offering a proven rental history with bookings secured through 2026. Built for short term rental success, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 13
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376209
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Hambsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7009 Oakwood Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,195,000.00 ($188.52 / sqft )

7009 Oakwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. TURNKEY luxury short term rental opportunity in Solterra Resort near Disney. Welcome to Orange Bird Manor, a professionally des

  1. Bedrooms: 13
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6339 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388959
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com