268 Acadia Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6405631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 268 Acadia Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $292,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1782
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1203 / -81.4962
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Phase Ivb
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Lisa Camacho Szeto
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This remarkable home is well taken care of and has had many recent updates from a new roof, kitchen, HVAC, screened porch, and resealing of the driveway. Known as the Caberet model, the home boasts two bedrooms and two baths with an eat in kitchen and living room/diving room open floor plan. The best is sitting in the enclosed screen back porch overlooking the pond/lake area. Enjoy the view or a nice breeze. It's a wonderful home and community. Here is a little more about this well manicured and secure community: Solivita is a 4,300 acre thoughtfully designed master planned active 55+ community located in Kissimmee, Florida. The community boasts over 150,000 square feet of amenities integrated into the natural landscape of greenspaces, lakes, and waterways. The master planned community is home to eight distinct amenity complexes and neighborhood centers. The Palms Amenity Complex is a 19,000 square foot building located on more than four acres. This fitness center is equipped with state of the art gym technology, as well as a full time professionally trained fitness team and staff. The 3,200 square foot aerobics studio hosts weekly fitness classes. This facility also houses a resident business center, a multipurpose room with flexible sections, and a catering kitchen. Outdoor amenities include a combination splash and lap heated pool, two heated whirlpool spas, an expansive sun deck, and a fireplace piazza. Outdoor sports complexes expand to include two lighted bocce ball courts, four lighted pickleball courts, and two lighted Har Tru tennis courts. The most spacious of the community's amenity centers is the Riviera Spa & Fitness Center. This 32,000 square foot facility features an indoor walking track above an indoor heated lap and exercise pool. The state of the art exercise room includes a modern cardiovascular suite, strength equipment, and free weights. The dance studio offers a variety of classes each week in aerobics, yoga, Zumba, stretch, and more. Homeowners can also take advantage of an exclusive FIT Program. This free fitness initiative is designed for 55+ residents who are looking to become more active or perhaps take their training to the next level. Year round certified trainers and staff are on hand to help homeowners reach their goals. The outdoor amenities at the Riviera Spa & Fitness Center include a heated pool and two heated whirlpools located on the spacious pool deck overlooking the surrounding waterways. The Starlite Ballroom is a perfect location for community members to host parties and events. This entertainment facility can be used for small or large parties, events, or meetings. It can also be subdivided into smaller rooms for meetings, games, or private events. The Waterfront Galleries is a two story studio that houses arts, crafts, and games. The facility features beautiful scenic views of the lake so residents can feel inspired by nature while creating their own artwork. This art center includes studios for ceramics, sculpture and painting, a billiards and darts gallery, three computer labs, and a well appointed library. Residents can also take advantage of Freedom Park, which is a large outdoor recreational sports complex with a softball diamond, horseshoe pits, bocce ball courts, pickleball courts, and outdoor pavilions for private and community events. Solivita is known for having an open pet policy so residents can easily enjoy the communitys dog park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cabernet
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1387.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 264.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Solivita HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE IVB PB 121 PGS 2-6 LOT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-22-933910-000590
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Violet Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$270,000.00 ($129.06 / sqft )

137 Violet Ct Reduced More Like This

Built in 2021, this 4/2 home features an open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet storage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520696
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Gascony Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$299,900.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

913 Gascony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced! This 3/2 is located on a secluded lot with extra privacy. Home boasts new carpet and vinyl planks. Home has a formal living, dining area and family room. They dont make them like this an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103830
  2. Provided by PARADISE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Simmons-Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 101 Lily Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$274,550.00 ($114.54 / sqft )

101 Lily Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale! Sold as is! Third party approval required!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141889
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Louvre Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$270,000.00 ($131.71 / sqft )

910 Louvre Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort and functionality. This well maintained property features a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and a welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145965
  2. Provided by HARVEST REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Yohanna Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 Gaul Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$350,000.00 ($159.60 / sqft )

614 Gaul Way Virtual Tour More Like This

come see the great home in the Poinciana area. This home has 4 bedroom and 3 full bath. Not only the house is gorgeous, but it also has an oversized lot at the end of the cul de sac. The house is re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300321
  2. Provided by MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
  3. Contact Evens Chery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Cape Florida Drive, Poinciana, FL 34759
$319,000.00 ($150.26 / sqft )

176 Cape Florida Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

100% Designer Remodel! New flooring, cabinets, lighting, tile, paint, trim, kitchen & baths! HUGE corner lot with the nicest neighbors.Water views & moon views from the glass conservatory overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110545
  2. Provided by Coral Cove Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Inconnu Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$285,000.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

42 Inconnu Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this energy efficient home featuring installed solar panels already in place, offering added value and potential savings on utility costs for the next homeowner. This well maintained 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722329
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact James Gemmell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3461 Fallbrook Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

3461 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduced! Welcome to 3461 Fallbrook Drive, where privacy, design, and lifestyle come together inside the award winning 55+ community of Solivita. Built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722330
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lexi Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Hudson Valley Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$319,990.00 ($143.37 / sqft )

880 Hudson Valley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME! READY NOW! Introducing the Queen with stone front, a four bedroom floor plan from our Value collection. Designed for privacy and comfort, this home features three bedrooms on one side

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512622
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 892 Hudson Valley Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$304,990.00 ($153.34 / sqft )

892 Hudson Valley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! BRAND NEW HOME IS MOVE IN READY!! The FOXTAIL, an affordable, block constructed home with top of the line features in every corner of the home. A welcoming dining room that flows right in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512629
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com