2840 Plaza Terrace Drive 2840, ORLANDO, FL 32803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405062 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2840 Plaza Terrace Drive 2840
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5616 / -81.3474
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Audubon Place City Condo
  • Building: Audubon Place City Condo
  • Provided by: GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Nicholas Wild
  • 407-704-7904
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located on the first floor in Audubon Place City Condominium. This unit features oak looking laminate floors through out and tile in the wet areas. The back screened porch offers additional storage space. You can sit and watch the sunset on your front porch, or step over to the pool area that overlooks Lake Druid. This condo is centrally located to Baldwin Park, Shopping, Restaurants, Movie Theater, Hwy 50, minutes from Downtown Orlando, Winter Park and all major highways. Sorry, no pets allowed. Photos taken prior to current tenant move in. Unit is available for August 2026 move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Bamboo
  • Living Area: 890.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Aaaocia / Laura Rios
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5917
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-22-30-0337-02-840
  • Unit Number: 2840
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 4, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,800.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Contemporary Residence in Historic Orlando Available for Month to Month Lease" Discover the perfect balance between historic charm and modernity in our 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, ideally situa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211878
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,100.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211894
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,800.00 ($5.14 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211906
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Boyd Avenue B, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,850.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

2510 Boyd Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of this meticulously renovated one bedroom and bathroom apartment unit. This open concept space features a granite countertop and stainless steel appliances, providing a modern a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401054
  2. Provided by BP REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Velazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Asher Lane A, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

1423 Asher Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish upstairs rental blends modern comfort with one of Virginia Drives most sought after locations. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 updated bath, the home offers a bright, airy layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403599
  2. Provided by ANNE ROGERS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Bhavsar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2884 Plaza Terrace Drive Drive 2884, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2884 Plaza Terrace Drive Drive 2884 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath condo is located in highly desirable Audubon Park with proximity to many popular areas. A front patio welcomes you home and, once inside, youll immediately notice th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403917
  2. Provided by MICHAEL A. KAMENOFF, REALTOR
  3. Contact Brooke Kamenoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,050.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this ALL INCLUSIVE condo Electricity, high speed internet, cable, water, trash & more all included in rent! Beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405227
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Amy Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2934 Plaza Terrace Drive 2934, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,995.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2934 Plaza Terrace Drive 2934 More Like This

Second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the vibrant Audubon Park Community. High quality wood laminate floors stretch from the foyer at the main entry, all the way to the screened and covered ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405437
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Douglas Prince
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Primrose Drive, Orlando, FL 32803
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

16 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom apartment located at 16 S Primrose Dr featuring a bright and open layout with a large living room, updated kitchen, full bathroom, and generous closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406798
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Primrose Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

16 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406798
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Raymond Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com