2510 Boyd Avenue B, ORLANDO, FL 32803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401054 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2510 Boyd Avenue B
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 658
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5684 / -81.3493
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Beeman Park
  • Provided by: BP REALTY
  • Contact: Antonio Velazquez
  • 407-361-6655
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the allure of this meticulously renovated one bedroom and bathroom apartment unit. This open concept space features a granite countertop and stainless steel appliances, providing a modern and inviting atmosphere. Additionally, the unit includes an extra room, ideal for an office, with direct access to the private backyard. Conveniently located near Baldwin Park, downtown Orlando, and a plethora of shops, restaurants, and bars, this unit offers unparalleled convenience and lifestyle. Seize this exceptional opportunity before its too late. Schedule a viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 754.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-22-30-0568-01-000
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2014 Newman St  2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2014 Newman St 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Located in the very sought out Lake Como district, this quaint private apartment offers everything necessary for a cozy and well needed vaca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6122579
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 4, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,800.00 ($4.46 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Contemporary Residence in Historic Orlando Available for Month to Month Lease" Discover the perfect balance between historic charm and modernity in our 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment, ideally situa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211878
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,100.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211894
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Harwood Street 2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,800.00 ($5.14 / sqft )

412 Harwood Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211906
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 Palmer Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,750.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3225 Palmer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Como/Lake Underhill area 2br 1ba plus BONUS ROOM, with FENCED YARD and 1 car garage! Located just a short walk from Lake Underhill, this cottage home offers oak and tile floors, UPDATED kitchen o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397073
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Asher Lane A, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

1423 Asher Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish upstairs rental blends modern comfort with one of Virginia Drives most sought after locations. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 updated bath, the home offers a bright, airy layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403599
  2. Provided by ANNE ROGERS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Bhavsar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2884 Plaza Terrace Drive Drive 2884, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2884 Plaza Terrace Drive Drive 2884 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor, 2 bedroom/2 bath condo is located in highly desirable Audubon Park with proximity to many popular areas. A front patio welcomes you home and, once inside, youll immediately notice th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403917
  2. Provided by MICHAEL A. KAMENOFF, REALTOR
  3. Contact Brooke Kamenoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Plaza Terrace Drive 2840, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,995.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2840 Plaza Terrace Drive 2840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located on the first floor in Audubon Place City Condominium. This unit features oak looking laminate floors through out and tile in the wet areas. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405062
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$2,050.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this ALL INCLUSIVE condo Electricity, high speed internet, cable, water, trash & more all included in rent! Beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405227
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Amy Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2934 Plaza Terrace Drive 2934, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$1,995.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2934 Plaza Terrace Drive 2934 More Like This

Second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the vibrant Audubon Park Community. High quality wood laminate floors stretch from the foyer at the main entry, all the way to the screened and covered ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405437
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Douglas Prince
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com