1716 Pine Ridge Road F1, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1716 Pine Ridge Road F1
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $154,777
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7826 / -81.2962
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  • Building: Pine Ridge
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  • Contact: Karen Arbutine
  • 407-333-4400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo located in the gated community of Pine Ridge Club! Ideally situated just steps from the community pool and tennis courts, this home offers both convenience and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. As you enter, youre welcomed by a bright and airy living and dining area filled with natural light and enhanced by attractive laminate flooring. The updated kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, neutral solid surface countertops, a stainless steel undermount sink, newer appliances, and stylish new fixtures perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized, offering ample natural light through large windows, creating comfortable and inviting spaces. The unit also includes a convenient in unit washer and dryer hookup. Residents of Pine Ridge Club enjoy access to a beautifully maintained pool area, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Major updates include new roofs installed in 2021 and fresh exterior paint completed in 2022, providing added value and peace of mind. This prime location offers easy access to major highways including 417 and I 4, making commuting a breeze. Youre just a short drive from Downtown Orlando and approximately 45 minutes from the beaches of Daytona Beach. Nearby conveniences include Orlando Sanford International Airport, Seminole State College, Publix, Seminole Towne Center, Downtown Sanford, and Lake Mary. The HOA fee includes internet, water, ground maintenance, pool access, tennis courts, and clubhouse amenities making for truly low maintenance living. Investors will also appreciate the strong rental potential, with similar units renting for approximately $1,700 per month. Move in and start enjoying the comfort, convenience, and carefree lifestyle this wonderful condo has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1025.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Millennium Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 518.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Talita Godel
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT F1 THE PINE RIDGE CLUB VILLAGE 1 PH 2 PB 32 PGS 25 TO 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-20-30-511-0000-0F10
  • Unit Number: F1
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: MR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1235 Pine Ridge Circle 35, SANFORD, FL 32773
$159,500.00 ($163.59 / sqft )

1235 Pine Ridge Circle 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offering serene lake views and a private balcony, perfect for enjoying Florida sunsets. This well maintained unit is located within a professionally manage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143773
  2. Provided by UPZEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 928 Pine Ridge Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$160,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

928 Pine Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront End Unit Condo with Panoramic Views Under $200K! Gated Community of Pine Ridge Club Village Turn key with Furnished Option Living Room Opens to a Screened Balcony Overlooking the Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346297
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jim Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Airport Boulevard B7, SANFORD, FL 32773
$155,000.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

700 Airport Boulevard B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Sanford. This beautiful unit offers a bright and open floor plan with modern finishes, a fully equipped kitchen, and am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349388
  2. Provided by THE PAMPAS REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Santiago Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25210 Northlake Drive 210, SANFORD, FL 32773
$165,000.00 ($143.23 / sqft )

25210 Northlake Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start your day off with Peace and Tranquility. Check out this Fabulous 2nd Floor Condo in Northlake Village overlooking Lake Minnie in the heart of Sanford. Nestled in the back of the complex overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370781
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Beth Hathaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Hidden Lake Drive 178, SANFORD, FL 32773
$169,000.00 ($165.52 / sqft )

90 Hidden Lake Drive 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful condo in a great location. An Excellent Opportunity !!! Fabulous 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath Condominium featuring a spacious Kitchen . Second floor unit with screened lanai. Building is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372618
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Pine Ridge Circle 3c, SANFORD, FL 32773
$161,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

1013 Pine Ridge Circle 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in The Pine Ridge Club! Offering 975 sq. ft. of thoughtfully updated livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378481
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Finnerty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Pine Ridge Circle 12, SANFORD, FL 32773
$178,000.00 ($173.66 / sqft )

1512 Pine Ridge Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located at 1512 S Pine Ridge Cir in Sanford, Florida, within the desirable gated community of Pine Ridge Club Village. This well maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sebastian Lozano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Airport Boulevard G4, SANFORD, FL 32773
$160,000.00 ($158.10 / sqft )

700 Airport Boulevard G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is an excellent opportunity for investors. The current tenant has been in place for one year and recently renewed for another year, with rent at $1,450/month. The home is professionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396390
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Farzana Zalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Hidden Lake Drive 151, SANFORD, FL 32773
$175,000.00 ($160.11 / sqft )

90 Hidden Lake Drive 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo is just off Lake Mary Blvd and is move in ready. All rooms are freshly painted, and the popcorn ceilings were replaced with knockdown ceilings in 2025. Both bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401841
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEST RESULTS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ciaffone Wasch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 E Airport Blvd  I2, SANFORD, FL 32773
$149,000.00 ($130.93 / sqft )

700 E Airport Blvd I2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in Sanford, offering comfort, convenience, and a truly low maintenance lifestyle. Step inside to a functional, well desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402035
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Van Treese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com